Revenue
7 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 28M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 18.3M.
7 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-417.14%
2025 Q4 · %
-13.9 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
22600000 USD
746100000 USD
30400000 shares
36.32% · 8.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-106 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.3 million
–
Current period
USD 28 million
–
28000000 − 18300000 = 9700000 USD
18300000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 99.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 106.4 million
–
-106400000 − -99800000 = -6600000 USD
-99800000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-106400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | 5746 | 880845 Derived | -875099 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -930258 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 48160 | 4112174 Derived | -4064014 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5566137 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | 792254 | 9934117 Derived | -9141863 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12536592 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | 7300000 | 39400000 Derived | -32100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43820339 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31 | 13400000 | 125700000 Derived | -112300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 18300000 | 180900000 Derived | -162600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 28000000 | 153500000 Derived | -125500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5746 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 48160 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 792254 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7300000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 13400000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18300000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 28000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 738.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,545% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 821.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 83.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 53% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -15,229.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8,438.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,153.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -439.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -838.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -888.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -448.2% |
|
| 2018-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -16,189.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11,557.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,582.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -600.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -685982 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4568068 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -7428929 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -25600000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -77000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -99800000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -106400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -930258 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5566137 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -12536592 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -43820339 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 88.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 29.69× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.53× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 685,982 Exact valueExact value: -685982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244,276 Exact valueExact value: 244276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 930,258 Calculation and evidence-685982 − 244276 USD Exact free cash flow: -930258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: -4568068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 998,069 Exact valueExact value: 998069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence-4568068 − 998069 USD Exact free cash flow: -5566137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: -7428929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5107663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.54 million Calculation and evidence-7428929 − 5107663 USD Exact free cash flow: -12536592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 25.6 million Exact valueExact value: -25600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: 18220339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.82 million Calculation and evidence-25600000 − 18220339 USD Exact free cash flow: -43820339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 77 million Exact valueExact value: -77000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 99.8 million Exact valueExact value: -99800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 106.4 million Exact valueExact value: -106400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,585 latest values · 1,581 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001828811, 1828811, LICY, edgar:1828811
Also known as LI-CYCLE HOLDINGS CORP., Li-Cycle Holdings Corp, Li-Cycle Holdings Corp.