CREATIONS, INC.

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-07-29 to 2024-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

627 thousand USD

2022 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.59%

2022 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 10000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 627000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

76 thousand USD

2022 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9000 USD Source

Free cash flow

76 thousand USD

2022 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.08 million USD Source
Exact value

1083000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.29 million shares Source
Exact value

2289744 shares

Reported share-count change

-35.40% · -1.25 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3544424 shares · 2022-12-31· Source
  • 2289744 shares · 2023-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.33 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2030000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1455000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 538000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 585000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 627000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Net income

-82 thousand USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 78000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -68000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -82000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 6000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-194 thousand USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -32000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -158000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -194000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -158000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 56,000

    Prior period

    −USD 26,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 82,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -82000 − -26000 = -56000 USD

    -26000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -82000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -268.7%

    Prior period

    USD 115,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 194,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -194000 − 115000 = -309000 USD

    115000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -194000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.03 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.05 million 101% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 23,000 −1.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 80,000 3.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 103,000 −5.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 4,000 0.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6,000 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2,000 −0.1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 244% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 259% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31323000 789000 Derived -466000 10000 Derived -476000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31521000 1348000 Derived -827000 -55000 Derived -772000 -863000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312030000 2053000 Derived -23000 80000 Derived -103000 -2000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.6M1.1M548.1K0.0201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue323000
2020Revenue521000
2021Revenue2030000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

289.6% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.313%235%156%78%0%201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year61.3%
2021Year over year289.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1.1% 2021
Net margin -5.1% 2021
Free cash flow margin -0.1% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13%-35%-83%-131%-179%201920202021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-144.3%
2020Operating margin-158.7%
2021Operating margin-1.1%
2019Net margin-147.4%
2020Net margin-148.2%
2021Net margin-5.1%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-165.6%
2021Free cash flow margin-0.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 4K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.8K-176.6K-426.0K-675.4K-924.8K201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-393000
2020Operating cash flow-856000
2021Operating cash flow4000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2K 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69.0K-181.2K-431.5K-681.8K-932.0K201920202021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-863000
2021Free cash flow-2000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

38.4% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%31%21%10%0%2019-12-3120202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assets17.2%
2021Liabilities / assets38.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.61× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.11×12.08×8.05×4.03×0.00×201920202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities14.91×
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.9×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.61×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 476,000
Exact value

Exact value: -476000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -476000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 393,000
Exact value

Exact value: -393000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -393000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 772,000
Exact value

Exact value: -772000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -772000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 856,000
Exact value

Exact value: -856000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -856000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: 7000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 863,000
Calculation and evidence

-856000 − 7000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -863000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 103,000
Exact value

Exact value: -103000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -103000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,000
Exact value

Exact value: 4000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 4000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,000
Exact value

Exact value: 6000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,000
Calculation and evidence

4000 − 6000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 26,000
Exact value

Exact value: -26000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -26000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115,000
Exact value

Exact value: 115000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 115000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 82,000
Exact value

Exact value: -82000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -82000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 194,000
Exact value

Exact value: -194000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -194000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 821 latest values · 821 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001795938, 1795938, edgar:1795938

Also known as CREATIONS, INC., CREATIONS, INC, CREATIONS, INC., Creations Inc