Revenue
58.3 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 58284000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-08-23 to 2023-08-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
58.3 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-51.61%
2023 Q2 · %
-14.9 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-14.9 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
288994000 USD
39675000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -24.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
243 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-81.6 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-39.5 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
967 thousand USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-40.4 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-25.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 176.93 million
–
Current period
USD 217.51 million
–
217512000 − 176933000 = 40579000 USD
176933000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source217512000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 66.27 million
–
-66272000 − -47768000 = -18504000 USD
-47768000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66272000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 45.01 million
–
-45006000 − -36783000 = -8223000 USD
-36783000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45006000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 1.62 million
–
1619000 − 1113000 = 506000 USD
1113000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1619000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 104498000 | 141520000 Derived | -37022000 | -114000 Derived | -36908000 | -48519000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 127634000 | 159726000 Derived | -32092000 | 9702000 Derived | -41794000 | -30448000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 176933000 | 205374000 Derived | -28441000 | 19327000 Derived | -47768000 | -37896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 217512000 | 284068000 Derived | -66556000 | -284000 Derived | -66272000 | -46625000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 104498000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 127634000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 176933000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 217512000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 38.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -35.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -27% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -46959000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -29594000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -36783000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -45006000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -48519000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -30448000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -37896000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -46625000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 75.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 36.91 million Exact valueExact value: -36908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.96 million Exact valueExact value: -46959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.52 million Calculation and evidence-46959000 − 1560000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48519000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 41.79 million Exact valueExact value: -41794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.59 million Exact valueExact value: -29594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 854,000 Exact valueExact value: 854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.45 million Calculation and evidence-29594000 − 854000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 47.77 million Exact valueExact value: -47768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.78 million Exact valueExact value: -36783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.9 million Calculation and evidence-36783000 − 1113000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 66.27 million Exact valueExact value: -66272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.01 million Exact valueExact value: -45006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.63 million Calculation and evidence-45006000 − 1619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 883 latest values · 883 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001543916, 1543916, FORG, edgar:1543916
Also known as ForgeRock, Inc.