Revenue
67.2 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67184000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-24 to 1997-11-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
40957000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
290 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-2.09 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
167 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
9.2 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
158 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-05.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 301.3 million
–
Current period
USD 309.17 million
–
309169000 − 301296000 = 7873000 USD
301296000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source309169000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.96 million
–
Current period
USD 18.74 million
–
18741000 − 17964000 = 777000 USD
17964000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18741000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.5 million
–
Current period
USD 172.66 million
–
172664000 − 14497000 = 158167000 USD
14497000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source172664000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.93 million
–
Current period
USD 6.75 million
–
6752000 − 8931000 = -2179000 USD
8931000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6752000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 1990-01-01 – 1990-12-31 | 336449000 | 393154000 Derived | -56705000 | -6518000 Derived | -50187000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 336893000 | 342751000 Derived | -5858000 | 37301000 Derived | -43159000 | 7513000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 320718000 | 305533000 Derived | 15185000 | 29752000 Derived | -14567000 | 14044000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 250062000 | 224566000 Derived | 25496000 | 31994000 Derived | -6498000 | -1498000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 249201000 | 218933000 Derived | 30268000 | 26762000 Derived | 3506000 | 28226000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 301296000 | 262028000 Derived | 39268000 | 21304000 Derived | 17964000 | 5566000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 309169000 | 267429000 Derived | 41740000 | 22999000 Derived | 18741000 | 165912000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Revenue | 336449000 |
|
| 1991 | Revenue | 336893000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 320718000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 250062000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 249201000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 301296000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 309169000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1991 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1991 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1990 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1990 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 53.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 14088000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 18636000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3849000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 32158000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 14497000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 172664000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1991 | Free cash flow | 7513000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 14044000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -1498000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 28226000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5566000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 165912000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 1990-01-01 – 1990-12-31 | −USD 50.19 million Exact valueExact value: -50187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | −USD 43.16 million Exact valueExact value: -43159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.09 million Exact valueExact value: 14088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.51 million Calculation and evidence14088000 − 6575000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: -14567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: 18636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.04 million Calculation and evidence18636000 − 4592000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: -6498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence3849000 − 5347000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.16 million Exact valueExact value: 32158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.23 million Calculation and evidence32158000 − 3932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28226000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 17.96 million Exact valueExact value: 17964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: 8931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence14497000 − 8931000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5566000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: 18741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.66 million Exact valueExact value: 172664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165.91 million Calculation and evidence172664000 − 6752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 165912000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000096238, 96238, edgar:96238