Revenue
20.8 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20757000 U001 Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-12 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.8 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
7.93%
2011 Q3 · %
3.6 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
1.68 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
18973000 U001
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 48592480 | 46940192 Derived | 1652288 | -1046574 Derived | 2698862 | 1104104 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 55839718 | 53180871 Derived | 2658847 | -116198 Derived | 2775045 | 1200454 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 48592480 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 55839718 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4145300 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 8121854 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1104104 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1200454 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2698862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4145300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3041196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence4145300 − 3041196 USD Exact free cash flow: 1104104 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2775045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8121854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6921400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence8121854 − 6921400 USD Exact free cash flow: 1200454 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 289 latest values · 289 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000091741, 91741, edgar:91741
Also known as HPT SN HOLDING, INC., SONESTA INTERNATIONAL HOTELS CORP