Revenue
160 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 160266000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15898000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
47.7 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-34.6 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.1 million
–
Current period
USD 66.54 million
–
66537631 − 29097615 = 37440016 USD
29097615 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66537631 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.88 million
–
Current period
USD 4.09 million
–
4089528 − 2881612 = 1207916 USD
2881612 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4089528 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.99 million
–
Current period
USD 11.47 million
–
11465436 − 3988818 = 7476618 USD
3988818 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11465436 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.96 million
–
Current period
USD 4.86 million
–
4860373 − 1960313 = 2900060 USD
1960313 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4860373 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 11964377 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 558787 | -977460 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 29097615 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2881612 | 2028505 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 66537631 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4089528 | 6605063 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 11964377 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 29097615 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 66537631 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 143.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 128.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -58944 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3988818 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11465436 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -977460 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2028505 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 6605063 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 558,787 Exact valueExact value: 558787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,944 Exact valueExact value: -58944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 918,516 Exact valueExact value: 918516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 977,460 Calculation and evidence-58944 − 918516 USD Exact free cash flow: -977460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2881612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3988818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1960313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence3988818 − 1960313 USD Exact free cash flow: 2028505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4089528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: 11465436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4860373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Calculation and evidence11465436 − 4860373 USD Exact free cash flow: 6605063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000834935, 834935, edgar:834935
Also known as VANTAS INC