Revenue
49.9 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49856000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 1996-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
49.9 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
6.06%
1995-12-31 · %
8.6 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
225 thousand USD
1995-12-31 · USD
27145000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.4 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
37.4 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
27.1 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
10.3 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-02-14.
Financial data available through: 1995-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 108.47 million
–
Current period
USD 151.96 million
–
151960000 − 108465000 = 43495000 USD
108465000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151960000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.13 million
–
Current period
USD 12.67 million
–
12668000 − -7130000 = 19798000 USD
-7130000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12668000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 27.45 million
–
27447000 − 1275000 = 26172000 USD
1275000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27447000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.21 million
–
Current period
USD 10.17 million
–
10173000 − 2211000 = 7962000 USD
2211000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10173000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | 93302000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7359000 | -15103000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 108465000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7130000 | -936000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 151960000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12668000 | 17274000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 93302000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 108465000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 151960000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -2250000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1275000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 27447000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -15103000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -936000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 17274000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | −USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: -7359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: 12853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.1 million Calculation and evidence-2250000 − 12853000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 936,000 Calculation and evidence1275000 − 2211000 USD Exact free cash flow: -936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: 12668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.45 million Exact valueExact value: 27447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: 10173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.27 million Calculation and evidence27447000 − 10173000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000033939, 33939, edgar:33939