Revenue
3.49 billion USD
2026-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3490000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 14.39B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 8.388B.
3.49 billion USD
2026-07-03 · USD
4.93%
2026-07-03 · %
146 million USD
2026-07-03 · USD
135 million USD
2026-07-03 · USD
459000000 USD
3825000000 USD
244319846 shares
0.41% · 997 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.1 billion USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
204 million USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
505 million USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
31 million USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
474 million USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-10-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.39 billion
–
Current period
USD 14.39 billion
–
14393000000 − 8388000000 = 6005000000 USD
8388000000 USD · 2023-09-30 – 2024-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source14393000000 USD · 2024-09-28 – 2025-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 82 million
–
Current period
USD 66 million
–
66000000 − -82000000 = 148000000 USD
-82000000 USD · 2023-09-30 – 2024-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source66000000 USD · 2024-09-28 – 2025-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47 million
–
Current period
USD 543 million
–
543000000 − 47000000 = 496000000 USD
47000000 USD · 2023-09-30 – 2024-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source543000000 USD · 2024-09-28 – 2025-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11 million
–
Current period
USD 27 million
–
27000000 − 11000000 = 16000000 USD
11000000 USD · 2023-09-30 – 2024-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source27000000 USD · 2024-09-28 – 2025-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2021-10-02 – 2022-09-30 | 7676000000 | 7555000000 Derived | 121000000 | 205000000 Derived | -84000000 | 108000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-29 | 7865000000 | 7808000000 Derived | 57000000 | 371000000 Derived | -314000000 | 55000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-09-30 – 2024-09-27 | 8388000000 | 8097000000 Derived | 291000000 | 373000000 Derived | -82000000 | 36000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-09-28 – 2025-10-03 | 14393000000 | 13913000000 Derived | 480000000 | 414000000 Derived | 66000000 | 516000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7676000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 7865000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 8388000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 14393000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 71.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 126000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 67000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 47000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 543000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 108000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 55000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 36000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 516000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 93.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2021-10-02 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 84 million Exact valueExact value: -84000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126 million Exact valueExact value: 126000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18 million Exact valueExact value: 18000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108 million Calculation and evidence126000000 − 18000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 108000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-29 | −USD 314 million Exact valueExact value: -314000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67 million Exact valueExact value: 67000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 12000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55 million Calculation and evidence67000000 − 12000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-09-30 – 2024-09-27 | −USD 82 million Exact valueExact value: -82000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47 million Exact valueExact value: 47000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 11000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36 million Calculation and evidence47000000 − 11000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-09-28 – 2025-10-03 | USD 66 million Exact valueExact value: 66000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543 million Exact valueExact value: 543000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27 million Exact valueExact value: 27000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 516 million Calculation and evidence543000000 − 27000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 516000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 2,545 latest values · 2,545 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0002011286, 2011286, AMTM, edgar:2011286
Also known as Amazon Holdco Inc., Amentum Holdings, Inc.