Revenue
316 thousand
2023 Q4 ·
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.245M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.253M.
These figures cover less than a full year. They are not annualized and are excluded from full-year trends and comparisons.
| Measure | Period | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditure | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | 1111749 USD Source Dispute |
| Cost of revenue | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | 40648 USD Source Dispute |
| Gross profit | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | 94072 USD Source Dispute |
| Net income | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | -13476 USD Source Dispute |
| Operating cash flow | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | -130549 USD Source Dispute |
| Operating expenses | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | 85340 USD Source Dispute |
| Operating income | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | 8732 USD Source Dispute |
| Revenue | 2020-05-04 – 2020-12-31 | 134720 USD Source Dispute |
316 thousand
2023 Q4 ·
38.18%
2023 Q4 · %
-1.23 million
2023 Q4 ·
3199 USD
111120000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1245348 − 1253484 = -8136 USD
1253484 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1245348 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 226,258
–
Current period
−USD 154,822
–
-154822 − -226258 = 71436 USD
-226258 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-154822 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 312,006
–
Current period
−USD 35,845
–
-35845 − 312006 = -347851 USD
312006 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35845 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 879318 | 998705 Derived | -119387 | 371619 Derived | -491006 | -465363 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 53304 | 468425 Derived | -415121 | 304972 Derived | -720093 | -321853 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 882533 | 654700 Derived | 227833 | -523776 Derived | 751609 | 40237 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1253484 | 1437397 Derived | -183913 | 42345 Derived | -226258 | -37231 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1245348 | 1386476 Derived | -141128 | 13694 Derived | -154822 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 879318 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 53304 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 882533 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1253484 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1245348 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -93.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1,555.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 42% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -778.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,350.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 85.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -52.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -603.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -365363 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -321378 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 359724 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 312006 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -35845 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -465363 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -321853 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 40237 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -37231 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 108.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 145.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 104.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 108.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 111.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 491,006 Exact valueExact value: -491006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365,363 Exact valueExact value: -365363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 465,363 Calculation and evidence-365363 − 100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -465363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 720,093 Exact valueExact value: -720093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 321,378 Exact valueExact value: -321378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 475 Exact valueExact value: 475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 321,853 Calculation and evidence-321378 − 475 USD Exact free cash flow: -321853 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 751,609 Exact valueExact value: 751609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,724 Exact valueExact value: 359724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,487 Exact valueExact value: 319487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,237 Calculation and evidence359724 − 319487 USD Exact free cash flow: 40237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 226,258 Exact valueExact value: -226258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,006 Exact valueExact value: 312006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,237 Exact valueExact value: 349237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,231 Calculation and evidence312006 − 349237 USD Exact free cash flow: -37231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 154,822 Exact valueExact value: -154822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,845 Exact valueExact value: -35845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 406 latest values · 406 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001885680, 1885680, None, edgar:1885680
Also known as Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co., Ltd., TFA Therapeutics, Inc.