Revenue
696 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 696000000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-03-01 to 2023-07-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
125700000 USD
2718000000 Unit_Standard_USD_ugk6CZT_kUKiuz2o2kt5-A
324683350 shares
0.15% · 493 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-07-06.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.62 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.77 billion
–
2765900000 − 2618900000 = 147000000 USD
2618900000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2765900000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 174.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 169.3 million
–
-169300000 − -174800000 = 5500000 USD
-174800000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-169300000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 88.7 million
–
Current period
USD 33.7 million
–
33700000 − -88700000 = 122400000 USD
-88700000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33700000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.6 million
–
Current period
USD 59.6 million
–
59600000 − 54600000 = 5000000 USD
54600000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59600000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2623900000 | 2554800000 Derived | 69100000 | 178100000 Derived | -109000000 | -7200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2629200000 | 2569900000 Derived | 59300000 | 97800000 Derived | -38500000 | 61600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2618900000 | 2628700000 Derived | -9800000 | 165000000 Derived | -174800000 | -143300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2765900000 | 2877900000 Derived | -112000000 | 57300000 Derived | -169300000 | -25900000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2623900000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2629200000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2618900000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2765900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 21800000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 103000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -88700000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 33700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -7200000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 61600000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -143300000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -25900000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 111.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 109 million Exact valueExact value: -109000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: 21800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29 million Exact valueExact value: 29000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.2 million Calculation and evidence21800000 − 29000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 38.5 million Exact valueExact value: -38500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103 million Exact valueExact value: 103000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.4 million Exact valueExact value: 41400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.6 million Calculation and evidence103000000 − 41400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 174.8 million Exact valueExact value: -174800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.7 million Exact valueExact value: -88700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.6 million Exact valueExact value: 54600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143.3 million Calculation and evidence-88700000 − 54600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -143300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 169.3 million Exact valueExact value: -169300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.7 million Exact valueExact value: 33700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.6 million Exact valueExact value: 59600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.9 million Calculation and evidence33700000 − 59600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 1,537 latest values · 1,537 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001831617, 1831617, DSEY, edgar:1831617
Also known as DIVERSEY HOLDINGS, LTD., Diversey Holdings, Ltd., Diversey Holdings, Ltd.