Revenue
84.1 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84072000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-14 to 2006-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
84.1 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
11.02%
2006-06-30 · %
-3.78 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-5.72 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
10870000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
309 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-7.94 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
11.8 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
8.89 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
2.89 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 296.83 million
–
Current period
USD 307.73 million
–
307733000 − 296828000 = 10905000 USD
296828000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source307733000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.03 million
–
-3029000 − -5381000 = 2352000 USD
-5381000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3029000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.92 million
–
Current period
USD 16.11 million
–
16110000 − 12923000 = 3187000 USD
12923000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16110000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.72 million
–
Current period
USD 11.81 million
–
11814000 − 7722000 = 4092000 USD
7722000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11814000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 266521000 | 240285000 Derived | 26236000 | 56317000 Derived | -30081000 | 14130000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 25433000 | 22413000 Derived | 3020000 | 4861000 Derived | -1841000 | 5085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 296828000 | 267443000 Derived | 29385000 | 34766000 Derived | -5381000 | 5201000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 307733000 | 275973000 Derived | 31760000 | 34789000 Derived | -3029000 | 4296000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 266521000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 25433000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 296828000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 307733000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -90.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1,067.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 18964000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5631000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 12923000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 16110000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 14130000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5085000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 5201000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4296000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 140% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 140.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 144.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 30.08 million Exact valueExact value: -30081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.96 million Exact valueExact value: 18964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Calculation and evidence18964000 − 4834000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14130000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 546,000 Exact valueExact value: 546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Calculation and evidence5631000 − 546000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: -5381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.92 million Exact valueExact value: 12923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.72 million Exact valueExact value: 7722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence12923000 − 7722000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.11 million Exact valueExact value: 16110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.81 million Exact valueExact value: 11814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence16110000 − 11814000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4296000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001274652, 1274652, edgar:1274652