Revenue
213 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 212506000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-30 to 2010-10-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
213 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
15.13%
2006-09-30 · %
28.3 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
26.8 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
76488000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
934 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
78.3 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
183 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
9.19 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
173 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-04.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 944.22 million
–
Current period
USD 953.76 million
–
953755000 − 944218000 = 9537000 USD
944218000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source953755000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 675,000
–
-675000 − 41863000 = -42538000 USD
41863000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-675000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 149.36 million
–
Current period
USD 150.03 million
–
150028000 − 149357000 = 671000 USD
149357000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source150028000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.76 million
–
Current period
USD 14.1 million
–
14100000 − 13758000 = 342000 USD
13758000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14100000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 888353000 | 807775000 Derived | 80578000 | 17409000 Derived | 63169000 | 138869000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 914869000 | 802902000 Derived | 111967000 | 7148000 Derived | 104819000 | 174374000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 944218000 | 855761000 Derived | 88457000 | 46594000 Derived | 41863000 | 135599000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 953755000 | 837662000 Derived | 116093000 | 116768000 Derived | -675000 | 135928000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 888353000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 914869000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 944218000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 953755000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 161206000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 186749000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 149357000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 150028000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 138869000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 174374000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 135599000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 135928000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 96.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 63.17 million Exact valueExact value: 63169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.21 million Exact valueExact value: 161206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.34 million Exact valueExact value: 22337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.87 million Calculation and evidence161206000 − 22337000 USD Exact free cash flow: 138869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 104.82 million Exact valueExact value: 104819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186.75 million Exact valueExact value: 186749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: 12375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174.37 million Calculation and evidence186749000 − 12375000 USD Exact free cash flow: 174374000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 41.86 million Exact valueExact value: 41863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.36 million Exact valueExact value: 149357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.6 million Calculation and evidence149357000 − 13758000 USD Exact free cash flow: 135599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 675,000 Exact valueExact value: -675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.03 million Exact valueExact value: 150028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.93 million Calculation and evidence150028000 − 14100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 135928000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001260167, 1260167, edgar:1260167
Also known as WORLDSPAN L P