Revenue
2.55 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2547752 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-20 to 2005-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2373699 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.56 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
1.42 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
2.88 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
234 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
2.65 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.7 million
–
Current period
USD 9.78 million
–
9777518 − 8695142 = 1082376 USD
8695142 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9777518 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.62 million
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1512275 − 2624141 = -1111866 USD
2624141 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1512275 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 51507 | 238824 Derived | -187317 | 0 Derived | -187317 | -12290 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 669100 | 2221484 Derived | -1552384 | -17306 Derived | -1535078 | -1345719 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3782190 | 7138243 Derived | -3356053 | -250322 Derived | -3105731 | -2555085 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5188366 | 4995228 Derived | 193138 | 64307 Derived | 128831 | -127633 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 6929572 | 5464272 Derived | 1465300 | 43872 Derived | 1421428 | 654567 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 8695142 | 6170392 Derived | 2524750 | -99391 Derived | 2624141 | 2253725 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 9777518 | 7296510 Derived | 2481008 | 968733 Derived | 1512275 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 51507 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 669100 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3782190 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5188366 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6929572 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8695142 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9777518 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1,199% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 465.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -363.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -232% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -88.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 29% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -363.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -229.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -82.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 30.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -23.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -201.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -67.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7649 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1056647 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2341466 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -49546 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 852436 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2410563 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12290 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1345719 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2555085 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -127633 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 654567 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 2253725 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 25.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 187,317 Exact valueExact value: -187317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,649 Exact valueExact value: -7649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,641 Exact valueExact value: 4641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,290 Calculation and evidence-7649 − 4641 USD Exact free cash flow: -12290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1535078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1056647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,072 Exact valueExact value: 289072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-1056647 − 289072 USD Exact free cash flow: -1345719 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3105731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2341466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,619 Exact valueExact value: 213619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence-2341466 − 213619 USD Exact free cash flow: -2555085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 128,831 Exact valueExact value: 128831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,546 Exact valueExact value: -49546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,087 Exact valueExact value: 78087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127,633 Calculation and evidence-49546 − 78087 USD Exact free cash flow: -127633 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1421428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 852,436 Exact valueExact value: 852436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,869 Exact valueExact value: 197869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 654,567 Calculation and evidence852436 − 197869 USD Exact free cash flow: 654567 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2624141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2410563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,838 Exact valueExact value: 156838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence2410563 − 156838 USD Exact free cash flow: 2253725 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082575, 1082575, edgar:1082575
Also known as PANORAMIC CARE MANAGER INC, PANORAMIC CARE SYSTEMS INC