Revenue
3.5 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3501982 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.5 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-57.34%
2001-09-30 · %
-381 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
407724 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.09 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.19 million
–
Current period
USD 13.14 million
–
13142066 − 12193633 = 948433 USD
12193633 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13142066 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58,955
–
Current period
−USD 1.92 million
–
-1916197 − 58955 = -1975152 USD
58955 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1916197 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 610,161
–
Current period
USD 275,263
–
275263 − 610161 = -334898 USD
610161 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source275263 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 173,079
–
Current period
USD 570,863
–
570863 − 173079 = 397784 USD
173079 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source570863 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3235777 | 6620798 Derived | -3385021 | -12610 Derived | -3372411 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 8321916 | 8536356 Derived | -214440 | 48065 Derived | -262505 | 1045654 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 11501166 | 11278570 Derived | 222596 | -79270 Derived | 301866 | -1359796 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 12193633 | 12238668 Derived | -45035 | -103990 Derived | 58955 | 437082 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 13142066 | 15117714 Derived | -1975648 | -59451 Derived | -1916197 | -295600 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3235777 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 8321916 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 11501166 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12193633 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13142066 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 157.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -104.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -104.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1092357 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1074905 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 610161 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 275263 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1045654 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1359796 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 437082 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -295600 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3372411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 262,505 Exact valueExact value: -262505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1092357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,703 Exact valueExact value: 46703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1092357 − 46703 USD Exact free cash flow: 1045654 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 301,866 Exact valueExact value: 301866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1074905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,891 Exact valueExact value: 284891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence-1074905 − 284891 USD Exact free cash flow: -1359796 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 58,955 Exact valueExact value: 58955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 610,161 Exact valueExact value: 610161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,079 Exact valueExact value: 173079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,082 Calculation and evidence610161 − 173079 USD Exact free cash flow: 437082 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1916197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,263 Exact valueExact value: 275263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,863 Exact valueExact value: 570863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,600 Calculation and evidence275263 − 570863 USD Exact free cash flow: -295600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001039208, 1039208, edgar:1039208