Revenue
29.7 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29737000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-20 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29.7 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
2.07%
1998-03-31 · %
-1.55 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-2.39 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
2937000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
114 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-3.28 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 96.46 million
–
Current period
USD 110.84 million
–
110844000 − 96464000 = 14380000 USD
96464000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110844000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 625,000
–
Current period
−USD 3.28 million
–
-3280000 − 625000 = -3905000 USD
625000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3280000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.37 million
–
Current period
USD 3.03 million
–
3033000 − -8368000 = 11401000 USD
-8368000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3033000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.35 million
–
Current period
USD 7.55 million
–
7548000 − 7347000 = 201000 USD
7347000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7548000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 34745000 | 31450000 Derived | 3295000 | 1560000 Derived | 1735000 | 4604000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 65944000 | 64624000 Derived | 1320000 | 1017000 Derived | 303000 | -149000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 96464000 | 94382000 Derived | 2082000 | 1457000 Derived | 625000 | -15715000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 110844000 | 114971000 Derived | -4127000 | -847000 Derived | -3280000 | -4515000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 34745000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 65944000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 96464000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 110844000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 89.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6685000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3935000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8368000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3033000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4604000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -149000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -15715000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4515000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Calculation and evidence6685000 − 2081000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 303,000 Exact valueExact value: 303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,000 Calculation and evidence3935000 − 4084000 USD Exact free cash flow: -149000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 625,000 Exact valueExact value: 625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: -8368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: 7347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.72 million Calculation and evidence-8368000 − 7347000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: 7548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence3033000 − 7548000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001019336, 1019336, edgar:1019336