Revenue
27.1 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27123797 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-15 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27.1 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
16.51%
1998-09-30 · %
7.12 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
6.92 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
28907414 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
99.4 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
13.5 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
856 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 66.71 million
–
Current period
USD 84.69 million
–
84690997 − 66708324 = 17982673 USD
66708324 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84690997 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.12 million
–
Current period
USD 11.66 million
–
11662279 − 11115224 = 547055 USD
11115224 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11662279 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.65 million
–
Current period
USD 16.09 million
–
16094729 − 8646489 = 7448240 USD
8646489 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16094729 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 456,749
–
Current period
USD 2.22 million
–
2219148 − 456749 = 1762399 USD
456749 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2219148 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 37777179 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6092096 | 9164115 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 51618989 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8693097 | 10627082 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 66708324 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11115224 | 8189740 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 84690997 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11662279 | 13875581 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 37777179 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 51618989 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 66708324 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 84690997 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 27% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 24.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 20.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 9785506 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11541424 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8646489 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 16094729 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9164115 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 10627082 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 8189740 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 13875581 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 88.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6092096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: 9785506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621,391 Exact valueExact value: 621391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.16 million Calculation and evidence9785506 − 621391 USD Exact free cash flow: 9164115 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8693097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: 11541424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,342 Exact valueExact value: 914342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Calculation and evidence11541424 − 914342 USD Exact free cash flow: 10627082 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: 11115224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8646489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,749 Exact valueExact value: 456749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.19 million Calculation and evidence8646489 − 456749 USD Exact free cash flow: 8189740 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11662279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.09 million Exact valueExact value: 16094729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2219148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.88 million Calculation and evidence16094729 − 2219148 USD Exact free cash flow: 13875581 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001013836, 1013836, edgar:1013836