Delete Group Oyj

ESEF

4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-29 to 2023-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

98.1 million EUR

2022 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

3.49%

2022 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 3427000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 98106000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

7.08 million EUR

2022 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7079000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

4.92 million EUR

2022 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7079000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2162000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.86 million EUR Source
Exact value

7862000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -9%

    Prior period

    EUR 107.77 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 98.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    98106000 − 107774000 = -9668000 EUR

    107774000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    98106000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -36.7%

    Prior period

    EUR 11.19 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 7.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7079000 − 11190000 = -4111000 EUR

    11190000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7079000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +108.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 1.04 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 2.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2162000 − 1039000 = 1123000 EUR

    1039000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2162000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 98.11 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 94.68 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 3.43 million 3.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 7.08 million 7.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 2.16 million 2.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived EUR 4.92 million 5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31116759000 120827000 Derived -4068000 UnavailableUnavailable6221000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31107774000 113003000 Derived -5229000 UnavailableUnavailable10151000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3198106000 94679000 Derived 3427000 UnavailableUnavailable4917000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 98.1M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.126.1M94.6M63.0M31.5M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue116759000
2021Revenue107774000
2022Revenue98106000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-9% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.7%-1.9%-4.5%-7.1%-9.7%202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-7.7%
2022Year over year-9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.5% 2022
Free cash flow margin 5% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.6%6.4%2.3%-1.9%-6.0%202020212022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-3.5%
2021Operating margin-4.9%
2022Operating margin3.5%
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin5.3%
2021Free cash flow margin9.4%
2022Free cash flow margin5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 7.1M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.1M9.1M6.0M3.0M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow8782000
2021Operating cash flow11190000
2022Operating cash flow7079000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR 4.9M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.0M8.2M5.5M2.7M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow6221000
2021Free cash flow10151000
2022Free cash flow4917000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

64.5% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104%78%52%26%0%202020212022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets96.2%
2021Liabilities / assets84.2%
2022Liabilities / assets64.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 8.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8782000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 8782000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2561000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2561000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 6.22 million
Calculation and evidence

8782000 − 2561000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 6221000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 11.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11190000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 11190000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1039000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1039000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 10.15 million
Calculation and evidence

11190000 − 1039000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 10151000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 7.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7079000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 7079000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2162000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2162000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 4.92 million
Calculation and evidence

7079000 − 2162000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 4917000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 143 latest values · 143 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 7437005RN1C2L4VRU511, esef:7437005RN1C2L4VRU511