Revenue
98.1 million EUR
2022 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 98106000 EUR Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-29 to 2023-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7862000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 107.77 million
–
Current period
EUR 98.11 million
–
98106000 − 107774000 = -9668000 EUR
107774000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98106000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 11.19 million
–
Current period
EUR 7.08 million
–
7079000 − 11190000 = -4111000 EUR
11190000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7079000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 1.04 million
–
Current period
EUR 2.16 million
–
2162000 − 1039000 = 1123000 EUR
1039000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2162000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 116759000 | 120827000 Derived | -4068000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6221000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 107774000 | 113003000 Derived | -5229000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10151000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 98106000 | 94679000 Derived | 3427000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4917000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 116759000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 107774000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 98106000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8782000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 11190000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 7079000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 6221000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 10151000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 4917000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 96.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: 8782000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2561000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 6.22 million Calculation and evidence8782000 − 2561000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 6221000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: 11190000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1039000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 10.15 million Calculation and evidence11190000 − 1039000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 10151000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: 7079000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2162000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 4.92 million Calculation and evidence7079000 − 2162000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 4917000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 143 latest values · 143 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 7437005RN1C2L4VRU511, esef:7437005RN1C2L4VRU511