UNION HOTELI, d. d.

ESEF

2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-02-07 to 2023-02-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

8.9 million EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Free cash flow margin

28.62%

2021 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 8896570 EUR Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2884028 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 337914 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

2.88 million EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2884028 EUR Source

Free cash flow

2.55 million EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2884028 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 337914 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.87 million EUR Source
Exact value

1872662 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-02-07.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +45.8%

    Prior period

    EUR 6.1 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 8.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8896570 − 6101075 = 2795495 EUR

    6101075 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8896570 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +EUR 3.82 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 932,697

    –

    Current period

    EUR 2.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2884028 − -932697 = 3816725 EUR

    -932697 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2884028 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -86.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 2.5 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 337,914

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    337914 − 2504706 = -2166792 EUR

    2504706 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    337914 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 8.9 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 2.88 million 32% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 337,914 3.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived EUR 2.55 million 29% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3125995335 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-782349 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-316101075 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3437403 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-318896570 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2546114 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 8.9M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.1M21.1M14.0M7.0M0.0201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Revenue25995335
2020Revenue6101075
2021Revenue8896570

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

45.8% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%20%-15%-51%-86%201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-76.5%
2021Year over year45.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Free cash flow margin 28.6% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35%11%-14%-38%-63%2019-12-312020-12-312021-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin-3%
2020Free cash flow margin-56.3%
2021Free cash flow margin28.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 2.9M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.0M7.1M4.1M1.2M-1.7M201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow9179926
2020Operating cash flow-932697
2021Operating cash flow2884028

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR 2.5M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M1.3M-445.6K-2.2M-3.9M201920202021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow-782349
2020Free cash flow-3437403
2021Free cash flow2546114

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

98.4% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106%80%53%27%0%201920202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets18.5%
2020Liabilities / assets32.4%
2021Liabilities / assets98.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.49× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.19×3.90×2.60×1.30×0.00×201920202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.14×
2020Current assets / current liabilities4.81×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.49×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 9.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9179926 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 9179926 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 9.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9962275 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 9962275 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 782,349
Calculation and evidence

9179926 − 9962275 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -782349 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−EUR 932,697
Exact value

Exact value: -932697 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -932697 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2504706 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2504706 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 3.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-932697 − 2504706 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -3437403 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 2.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2884028 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2884028 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 337,914
Exact value

Exact value: 337914 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 337914 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.55 million
Calculation and evidence

2884028 − 337914 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 2546114 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

2 filings · 251 latest values · 251 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 48510000S70EYJ2A8W75, esef:48510000S70EYJ2A8W75