468 SPAC II SE

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 307.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 328.5M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

308 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2.57%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -7914000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 307681000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

-1.74 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1744000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

-2.18 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1744000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 435000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.61 million EUR Source
Exact value

5610000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-21.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.3%

    Prior period

    EUR 328.5 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 307.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    307681000 − 328504000 = -20823000 EUR

    328504000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    307681000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +EUR 11.44 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 13.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 1.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1744000 − -13184000 = 11440000 EUR

    -13184000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1744000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -80.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 2.23 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 435,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    435000 − 2233000 = -1798000 EUR

    2233000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    435000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 307.68 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 315.6 million 103% of revenue
  • Operating income −EUR 7.91 million −2.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −EUR 1.74 million −0.6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 435,000 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −EUR 2.18 million −0.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31401242000 428890000 Derived -27648000 12082000 Derived -39730000 -22426000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31328504000 418364000 Derived -89860000 -2610000 Derived -87250000 -15417000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31307681000 315595000 Derived -7914000 UnavailableUnavailable-2179000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 307.7M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.433.3M325.0M216.7M108.3M0.0202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2022Revenue401242000
2023Revenue328504000
2024Revenue307681000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.3% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5%-3.8%-9.1%-14.3%-19.6%202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-18.1%
2024Year over year-6.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2.6% 2024
Net margin -26.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin -0.7% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2%-5.7%-13.7%-21.6%-29.5%202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Operating margin-6.9%
2023Operating margin-27.4%
2024Operating margin-2.6%
2022Net margin-9.9%
2023Net margin-26.6%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-5.6%
2023Free cash flow margin-4.7%
2024Free cash flow margin-0.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR -1.7M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M-3.9M-9.4M-14.8M-20.2M202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flow-18726000
2023Operating cash flow-13184000
2024Operating cash flow-1744000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR -2.2M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M-4.7M-11.2M-17.7M-24.2M202220232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2022Free cash flow-22426000
2023Free cash flow-15417000
2024Free cash flow-2179000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.47× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.62×0.46×0.31×0.15×0.00×202220232024-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−EUR 39.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39730000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -39730000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 18.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18726000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -18726000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 3.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3700000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3700000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 22.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-18726000 − 3700000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -22426000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−EUR 87.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87250000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -87250000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 13.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13184000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13184000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2233000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2233000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 15.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-13184000 − 2233000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -15417000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−EUR 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1744000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1744000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 435,000
Exact value

Exact value: 435000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 435000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 2.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-1744000 − 435000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -2179000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

3 filings · 226 latest values · 226 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 222100A4X237BRODWF67, esef:222100A4X237BRODWF67