Revenue
308 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 307681000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 307.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 328.5M.
5610000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 328.5 million
–
Current period
EUR 307.68 million
–
307681000 − 328504000 = -20823000 EUR
328504000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source307681000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 13.18 million
–
Current period
−EUR 1.74 million
–
-1744000 − -13184000 = 11440000 EUR
-13184000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1744000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 2.23 million
–
Current period
EUR 435,000
–
435000 − 2233000 = -1798000 EUR
2233000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source435000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 401242000 | 428890000 Derived | -27648000 | 12082000 Derived | -39730000 | -22426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 328504000 | 418364000 Derived | -89860000 | -2610000 Derived | -87250000 | -15417000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 307681000 | 315595000 Derived | -7914000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2179000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 401242000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 328504000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 307681000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -18726000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13184000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1744000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -22426000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -15417000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2179000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 39.73 million Exact valueExact value: -39730000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 18.73 million Exact valueExact value: -18726000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3700000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 22.43 million Calculation and evidence-18726000 − 3700000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -22426000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −EUR 87.25 million Exact valueExact value: -87250000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: -13184000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2233000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 15.42 million Calculation and evidence-13184000 − 2233000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -15417000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1744000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 435,000 Exact valueExact value: 435000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-1744000 − 435000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -2179000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 226 latest values · 226 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 222100A4X237BRODWF67, esef:222100A4X237BRODWF67