Revenue
374 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 373747000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 373.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 351.6M.
299639000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 351.6 million
–
Current period
EUR 373.75 million
–
373747000 − 351602000 = 22145000 EUR
351602000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source373747000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 20.56 million
–
Current period
EUR 26.29 million
–
26290000 − 20563000 = 5727000 EUR
20563000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26290000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 44.22 million
–
Current period
EUR 63.73 million
–
63727000 − 44215000 = 19512000 EUR
44215000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63727000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 330325000 | 422507000 Derived | -92182000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 64134000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 360764000 | 314484000 Derived | 46280000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9466000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 343493000 | 343404000 Derived | 89000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -100738000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 351602000 | 330091000 Derived | 21511000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23652000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 373747000 | 358673000 Derived | 15074000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37437000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 330325000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 360764000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 343493000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 351602000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 373747000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 93219000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 38175000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -60719000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 20563000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 26290000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 64134000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 9466000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -100738000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -23652000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -37437000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 93.22 million Exact valueExact value: 93219000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 29.09 million Exact valueExact value: 29085000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 64.13 million Calculation and evidence93219000 − 29085000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 64134000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 38.18 million Exact valueExact value: 38175000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 28.71 million Exact valueExact value: 28709000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.47 million Calculation and evidence38175000 − 28709000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 9466000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 60.72 million Exact valueExact value: -60719000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 40.02 million Exact valueExact value: 40019000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 100.74 million Calculation and evidence-60719000 − 40019000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -100738000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 20.56 million Exact valueExact value: 20563000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 44.22 million Exact valueExact value: 44215000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 23.65 million Calculation and evidence20563000 − 44215000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -23652000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 26.29 million Exact valueExact value: 26290000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 63.73 million Exact valueExact value: 63727000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 37.44 million Calculation and evidence26290000 − 63727000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -37437000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 442 latest values · 442 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800SA1M6NZ4YSQU91, esef:213800SA1M6NZ4YSQU91