Revenue
57.7 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 57655000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 1998-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
57.7 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
4.98%
1998-06-30 · %
17.4 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
16.7 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
224000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
223 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
2.53 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-19.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 208.35 million
–
Current period
USD 216.21 million
–
216214000 − 208351000 = 7863000 USD
208351000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source216214000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.58 million
–
Current period
USD 3.15 million
–
3150000 − 11576000 = -8426000 USD
11576000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3150000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.3 million
–
-5300000 − -14471000 = 9171000 USD
-14471000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5300000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
USD 9.61 million
–
9606000 − 2408000 = 7198000 USD
2408000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9606000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 145749374 | 138758568 Derived | 6990806 | 6108888 Derived | 881918 | -6889786 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 168933000 | 160974000 Derived | 7959000 | 8243000 Derived | -284000 | -9515000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 208351000 | 188336000 Derived | 20015000 | 8439000 Derived | 11576000 | -16879000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 216214000 | 205434000 Derived | 10780000 | 7630000 Derived | 3150000 | -14906000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 145749374 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 168933000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 208351000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 216214000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -6039245 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -8821000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -14471000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6889786 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9515000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -16879000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -14906000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.49× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 881,918 Exact valueExact value: 881918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6039245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 850,541 Exact valueExact value: 850541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.89 million Calculation and evidence-6039245 − 850541 USD Exact free cash flow: -6889786 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 284,000 Exact valueExact value: -284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: -8821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 694,000 Exact valueExact value: 694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Calculation and evidence-8821000 − 694000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: -14471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.88 million Calculation and evidence-14471000 − 2408000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: -5300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: 9606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.91 million Calculation and evidence-5300000 − 9606000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949369, 949369, edgar:949369