Revenue
8.34 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8337000 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-30 to 1996-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.34 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
-28.88%
1996-09-30 · %
-1.91 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
-2.13 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
32186000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.18 million
–
Current period
USD 49.18 million
–
49183000 − 43178000 = 6005000 USD
43178000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source49183000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.03 million
–
-8032000 − 5330000 = -13362000 USD
5330000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8032000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.23 million
–
-3234000 − 2473000 = -5707000 USD
2473000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3234000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
USD 2.68 million
–
2676000 − 1884000 = 792000 USD
1884000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2676000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 24748000 | 23341000 Derived | 1407000 | 92000 Derived | 1315000 | -64000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 43178000 | 40326000 Derived | 2852000 | -2478000 Derived | 5330000 | 589000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 49183000 | 58993000 Derived | -9810000 | -1778000 Derived | -8032000 | -5910000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24748000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 43178000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 49183000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 74.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -19.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 337000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2473000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3234000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -64000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 589000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5910000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.95× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 337,000 Exact valueExact value: 337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,000 Calculation and evidence337000 − 401000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 589,000 Calculation and evidence2473000 − 1884000 USD Exact free cash flow: 589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: -8032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.91 million Calculation and evidence-3234000 − 2676000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944740, 944740, edgar:944740