Revenue
74.8 thousand USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 74844 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1997-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
74.8 thousand USD
1997-03-31 · USD
-7,699.87%
1997-03-31 · %
-1.76 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
-1.77 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
359982 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
995 thousand USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
-9.63 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
-5.14 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
156 thousand USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
-5.3 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-20.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.92 million
–
Current period
USD 1.42 million
–
1418445 − 2920671 = -1502226 USD
2920671 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1418445 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.75 million
–
-4752633 − -3379547 = -1373086 USD
-3379547 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4752633 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.51 million
–
-4508742 − -1660125 = -2848617 USD
-1660125 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4508742 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34,290
–
Current period
USD 155,352
–
155352 − 34290 = 121062 USD
34290 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155352 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1818209 | 7269041 Derived | -5450832 | 36984 Derived | -5487816 | -3408748 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2920671 | 5996366 Derived | -3075695 | 303852 Derived | -3379547 | -1694415 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1418445 | 6255003 Derived | -4836558 | -83925 Derived | -4752633 | -4664094 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1818209 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2920671 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1418445 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 60.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -51.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -299.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -105.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -341% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -301.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -115.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -335.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -187.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -58% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -328.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3279722 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1660125 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4508742 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3408748 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1694415 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4664094 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 136.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5487816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3279722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,026 Exact valueExact value: 129026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence-3279722 − 129026 USD Exact free cash flow: -3408748 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3379547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1660125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,290 Exact valueExact value: 34290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence-1660125 − 34290 USD Exact free cash flow: -1694415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4752633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4508742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,352 Exact valueExact value: 155352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence-4508742 − 155352 USD Exact free cash flow: -4664094 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000887139, 887139, edgar:887139