Revenue
10.9 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10873000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.9 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-28.37%
1998-03-31 · %
825 thousand USD
1998-03-31 · USD
760 thousand USD
1998-03-31 · USD
19945000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69.1 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-10.7 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-3.17 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
128 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-3.3 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-08.
Financial data available through: 1997-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 171.25 million
–
Current period
USD 99.28 million
–
99276000 − 171245000 = -71969000 USD
171245000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source99276000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.79 million
–
-9789000 − -13288000 = 3499000 USD
-13288000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9789000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 428,000
–
-428000 − 20856000 = -21284000 USD
20856000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-428000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 481,000
–
Current period
USD 554,000
–
554000 − 481000 = 73000 USD
481000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source554000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 163635000 | 161411000 Derived | 2224000 | -102000 Derived | 2326000 | -197000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 234077000 | 253547000 Derived | -19470000 | -6634000 Derived | -12836000 | -15452000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 171245000 | 176636000 Derived | -5391000 | 7897000 Derived | -13288000 | 20375000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 99276000 | 109781000 Derived | -10505000 | -716000 Derived | -9789000 | -982000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 163635000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 234077000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 171245000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 99276000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 43% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -26.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -42% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 832000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -14221000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20856000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -428000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -197000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -15452000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 20375000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -982000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832,000 Exact valueExact value: 832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,000 Calculation and evidence832000 − 1029000 USD Exact free cash flow: -197000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: -12836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.22 million Exact valueExact value: -14221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.45 million Calculation and evidence-14221000 − 1231000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: -13288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: 20856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481,000 Exact valueExact value: 481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.38 million Calculation and evidence20856000 − 481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: -9789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,000 Exact valueExact value: -428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 554,000 Exact valueExact value: 554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 982,000 Calculation and evidence-428000 − 554000 USD Exact free cash flow: -982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874737, 874737, edgar:874737