INUVO, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 86.21M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 83.79M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.54 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-40.37%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3042226 USD Source
  • Revenue: 7535055 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.31 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -717262 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1589931 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
886 thousand USD Source
Exact value

886471 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
14.8 million shares Source
Exact value

14844794 shares

Reported share-count change

2.56% · 371 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 14473843 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 14844794 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

52.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 22570572 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 86209305 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 71949937 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7927553 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7535055 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-4.48 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1740564 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5095518 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4501648 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1895655 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4039914 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.28 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1807308 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -223257 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1786301 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1807308 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1589931 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -717262 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1589931 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.9%

    Prior period

    USD 83.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 86.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    86209305 − 83793859 = 2415446 USD

    83793859 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    86209305 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 666,283

    Prior period

    −USD 5.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5095518 − -5761801 = 666283 USD

    -5761801 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5095518 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -878.2%

    Prior period

    USD 229,554

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1786301 − 229554 = -2015855 USD

    229554 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1786301 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 86.21 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 22 million 26% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 70.91 million 82% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 6.7 million −7.8% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.6 million −1.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.1 million −5.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.79 million −2.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3171530102 72387268 Derived -857166 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3179554493 83790967 Derived -4236474 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3183793859 89307670 Derived -5513811 247990 Derived -5761801 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3186209305 92905349 Derived -6696044 -1600526 Derived -5095518 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 86.2M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93.1M69.8M46.6M23.3M0.020152016201720242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue70438116
2016Revenue71530102
2017Revenue79554493
2024Revenue83793859
2025Revenue86209305

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.1%9.1%6.1%3.0%0.0%20152016201720242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year1.6%
2017Year over year11.2%
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year2.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7.8% 2025
Net margin -5.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9%0.8%-2.4%-5.5%-8.6%20152016201720242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin3%
2016Operating margin-1.2%
2017Operating margin-5.3%
2024Operating margin-6.6%
2025Operating margin-7.8%
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024Net margin-6.9%
2025Net margin-5.9%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M456.8K-366.6K-1.2M-2.0M20152016201720242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow1053019
2017Operating cash flow-1148281
2024Operating cash flow229554
2025Operating cash flow-1786301

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.64× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.07×0.80×0.53×0.27×0.00×20152016201720242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.71×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.64×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1053019 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1053019 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1148281 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1148281 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 5.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5890832 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5890832 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2100167 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2100167 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 4.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4488107 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4488107 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5338383 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -5338383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7304569 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7304569 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5599335 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -5599335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 7.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7600649 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7600649 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5276257 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -5276257 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 13.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13106539 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -13106539 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5573991 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -5573991 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 10.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10389653 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -10389653 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2554075 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2554075 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 5.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5761801 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5761801 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 229,554
Exact value

Exact value: 229554 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 229554 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 5.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5095518 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -5095518 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1786301 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1786301 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

185 filings · 5,004 latest values · 5,004 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000829323, 829323, INUV, edgar:829323

Also known as CGI HOLDING CORP, GEMSTAR ENTERPRISES INC, INUVO, INC., Inuvo, Inc., KOWABUNGA! INC., THINK PARTNERSHIP INC