Revenue
7.54 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7535055 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 86.21M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 83.79M.
7.54 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-40.37%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.31 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
886471 USD
0 USD
14844794 shares
2.56% · 371 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
52.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-4.48 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.28 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.79 million
–
Current period
USD 86.21 million
–
86209305 − 83793859 = 2415446 USD
83793859 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86209305 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.1 million
–
-5095518 − -5761801 = 666283 USD
-5761801 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5095518 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 229,554
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1786301 − 229554 = -2015855 USD
229554 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1786301 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 71530102 | 72387268 Derived | -857166 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 79554493 | 83790967 Derived | -4236474 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 83793859 | 89307670 Derived | -5513811 | 247990 Derived | -5761801 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 86209305 | 92905349 Derived | -6696044 | -1600526 Derived | -5095518 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 70438116 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 71530102 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 79554493 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 83793859 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 86209305 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1053019 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1148281 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 229554 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1786301 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1053019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1148281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5890832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2100167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4488107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5338383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: -7304569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: -5599335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7600649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5276257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: -13106539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5573991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 10.39 million Exact valueExact value: -10389653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2554075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5761801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,554 Exact valueExact value: 229554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5095518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1786301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
185 filings · 5,004 latest values · 5,004 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000829323, 829323, INUV, edgar:829323
Also known as CGI HOLDING CORP, GEMSTAR ENTERPRISES INC, INUVO, INC., Inuvo, Inc., KOWABUNGA! INC., THINK PARTNERSHIP INC