Revenue
1.9 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1900415 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-18 to 2007-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
Some recent filings are joint filings whose figures are reported under another filer: GEODYNE ENERGY INCOME LTD PARTNERSHIP II-G
1537147 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.37 million
–
Current period
USD 5.81 million
–
5809831 − 6369775 = -559944 USD
6369775 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5809831 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.1 million
–
Current period
USD 4.58 million
–
4583346 − 5097490 = -514144 USD
5097490 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4583346 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.97 million
–
Current period
USD 5.26 million
–
5261820 − 4973955 = 287865 USD
4973955 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5261820 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135,847
–
Current period
USD 88,877
–
88877 − 135847 = -46970 USD
135847 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88877 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3697231 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2026535 | 2117002 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2636066 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 974046 | 995093 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3864176 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2291204 | 2357951 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 4887720 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3666698 | 3569034 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 6369775 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5097490 | 4838108 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 5809831 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4583346 | 5172943 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3697231 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2636066 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3864176 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4887720 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6369775 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5809831 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -28.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 46.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 54.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 37% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 59.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 75% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 80% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 78.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 57.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 37.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 61% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 73% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 76% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 89% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2609953 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1010032 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2382922 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3650943 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4973955 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5261820 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2117002 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 995093 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 2357951 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3569034 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4838108 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 5172943 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.02× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.58× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.77× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.54× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 287,449 Exact valueExact value: 287449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3380709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,657 Exact valueExact value: 143657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence3380709 − 143657 USD Exact free cash flow: 3237052 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3052028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3838098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,907 Exact valueExact value: 280907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence3838098 − 280907 USD Exact free cash flow: 3557191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1482054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1963179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,704 Exact valueExact value: 42704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence1963179 − 42704 USD Exact free cash flow: 1920475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2579829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2203999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,036 Exact valueExact value: 46036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence2203999 − 46036 USD Exact free cash flow: 2157963 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2026535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2609953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,951 Exact valueExact value: 492951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence2609953 − 492951 USD Exact free cash flow: 2117002 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 974,046 Exact valueExact value: 974046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,939 Exact valueExact value: 14939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 995,093 Calculation and evidence1010032 − 14939 USD Exact free cash flow: 995093 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2291204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2382922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,971 Exact valueExact value: 24971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence2382922 − 24971 USD Exact free cash flow: 2357951 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3666698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3650943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,909 Exact valueExact value: 81909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence3650943 − 81909 USD Exact free cash flow: 3569034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5097490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4973955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,847 Exact valueExact value: 135847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Calculation and evidence4973955 − 135847 USD Exact free cash flow: 4838108 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4583346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5261820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,877 Exact valueExact value: 88877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Calculation and evidence5261820 − 88877 USD Exact free cash flow: 5172943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000824894, 824894, edgar:824894