Revenue
16.4 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16400000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.4 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
12.12%
1999-09-30 · %
2.37 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
2.07 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
5154000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.09 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 66.01 million
–
Current period
USD 54.63 million
–
54627000 − 66008000 = -11381000 USD
66008000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54627000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.47 million
–
-6472000 − 1932000 = -8404000 USD
1932000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6472000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.81 million
–
Current period
USD 2.93 million
–
2930000 − 5813000 = -2883000 USD
5813000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2930000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
USD 2.1 million
–
2101000 − 2272000 = -171000 USD
2272000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2101000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 35222000 | 29741000 Derived | 5481000 | 1073000 Derived | 4408000 | 2393000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 44344000 | 39649000 Derived | 4695000 | -119000 Derived | 4814000 | 3173000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 52078000 | 47727000 Derived | 4351000 | -346000 Derived | 4697000 | 5108000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 66008000 | 65753000 Derived | 255000 | -1677000 Derived | 1932000 | 3541000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 54627000 | 67543000 Derived | -12916000 | -6444000 Derived | -6472000 | 829000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 35222000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 44344000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 52078000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 66008000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 54627000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -23.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4618000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4587000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6398000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5813000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2930000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2393000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3173000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5108000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3541000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 829000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.19× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence4618000 − 2225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2393000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence4587000 − 1414000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: 4697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Calculation and evidence6398000 − 1290000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5108000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence5813000 − 2272000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3541000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: -6472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829,000 Calculation and evidence2930000 − 2101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000810467, 810467, edgar:810467