Revenue
73.1 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73099000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-06 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73.1 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
6.94%
2000-07-01 · %
-577 thousand USD
2000-07-01 · USD
-3.41 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
4129000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-04-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 310.04 million
–
Current period
USD 307.33 million
–
307329000 − 310039000 = -2710000 USD
310039000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source307329000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.22 million
–
-43219000 − -1421000 = -41798000 USD
-1421000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-43219000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.94 million
–
Current period
USD 22.77 million
–
22766000 − 29941000 = -7175000 USD
29941000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source22766000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.42 million
–
Current period
USD 13.27 million
–
13265000 − 17415000 = -4150000 USD
17415000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source13265000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-02 – 1993-04-01 | 104949000 | 100430000 Derived | 4519000 | 1355000 Derived | 3164000 | 9359000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-04-02 – 1994-04-01 | 110131000 | 108445000 Derived | 1686000 | -2223000 Derived | 3909000 | 4077000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-02 – 1995-04-01 | 136985000 | 128272000 Derived | 8713000 | 4237000 Derived | 4476000 | 355000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29 | 220484000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29 | 278503000 | 275874000 Derived | 2629000 | 2791000 Derived | -162000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-04 – 1998-04-03 | 298786000 | 287052000 Derived | 11734000 | 8461000 Derived | 3273000 | -11932000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | 310039000 | 304051000 Derived | 5988000 | 7409000 Derived | -1421000 | 12526000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01 | 307329000 | 345254000 Derived | -37925000 | 5294000 Derived | -43219000 | 9501000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 104949000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 110131000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 136985000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 220484000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 278503000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 298786000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 310039000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 307329000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 61% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1996-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996-03-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 16017000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11568000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7385000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6528000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 29941000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 22766000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 9359000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4077000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 355000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11932000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 12526000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 9501000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-04-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-04-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-04-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-04-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-02 – 1993-04-01 | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.02 million Exact valueExact value: 16017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Calculation and evidence16017000 − 6658000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9359000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-04-02 – 1994-04-01 | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Calculation and evidence11568000 − 7491000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-02 – 1995-04-01 | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,000 Calculation and evidence7385000 − 7030000 USD Exact free cash flow: 355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-03-31 – 1996-03-30 | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.49 million Exact valueExact value: 16492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8 million Calculation and evidence8495000 − 16492000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29 | −USD 162,000 Exact valueExact value: -162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-04 – 1997-04-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: 8953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.43 million Exact valueExact value: 15426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence8953000 − 15426000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-04 – 1998-04-03 | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: 18460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.93 million Calculation and evidence6528000 − 18460000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11932000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.94 million Exact valueExact value: 29941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: 17415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Calculation and evidence29941000 − 17415000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01 | −USD 43.22 million Exact valueExact value: -43219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.77 million Exact valueExact value: 22766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Calculation and evidence22766000 − 13265000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000796038, 796038, edgar:796038
Also known as THERMO PROCESS SYSTEMS INC