TIMBERLINE SOFTWARE CORPORATION

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

16.5 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.44%

2003-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 897000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 16491000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.19 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4391000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2198000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.62 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4391000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2198000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 913000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 342000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.5 million USD Source
Exact value

9497000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

65.4 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 44141000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 28452000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 61855000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 44141000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15549000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 16491000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Net income

2.35 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 232000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -95000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1757000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 232000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -127000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 626000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

8.69 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3365000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3726000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8021000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3365000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2198000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4391000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2198000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.88 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2283000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 819000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2782000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2283000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 342000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 913000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 342000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

5.81 million USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3365000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3726000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8021000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3365000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2198000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4391000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2198000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2283000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 819000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2782000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2283000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 342000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 913000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 342000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.2%

    Prior period

    USD 59.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 61.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    61855000 − 59942000 = 1913000 USD

    59942000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    61855000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -5.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1757000 − 1851000 = -94000 USD

    1851000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1757000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +5.1%

    Prior period

    USD 7.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8021000 − 7635000 = 386000 USD

    7635000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8021000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +10.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2782000 − 2520000 = 262000 USD

    2520000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2782000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 61.86 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 59.72 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.14 million 3.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 379,000 0.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.76 million 2.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 8.02 million 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.78 million 4.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 5.24 million 8.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 95%
  • 1994 92%
  • 1995 92%
  • 1996 91%
  • 1997 13%82%
  • 1998 16%76%
  • 1999 18%9.4%72%
  • 2000 93%
  • 2001 97%
  • 2002 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-3118204693 17323997 Derived 880696 260643 Derived 620053 1179435 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3121640846 19865883 Derived 1774963 580512 Derived 1194451 2839455 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3124819365 22731220 Derived 2088145 355402 Derived 1732743 2546690 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3128659000 26004000 Derived 2655000 471000 Derived 2184000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3135240000 28740000 Derived 6500000 1965000 Derived 4535000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3144293000 33518000 Derived 10775000 3581000 Derived 7194000 -1192000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3155114000 39762000 Derived 15352000 5158000 Derived 10194000 15108000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3153406000 49435000 Derived 3971000 640000 Derived 3331000 4952000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3159942000 57912000 Derived 2030000 179000 Derived 1851000 5115000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3161855000 59719000 Derived 2136000 379000 Derived 1757000 5239000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 61.9M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66.8M50.1M33.4M16.7M0.0199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue18204693
1994Revenue21640846
1995Revenue24819365
1996Revenue28659000
1997Revenue35240000
1998Revenue44293000
1999Revenue55114000
2000Revenue53406000
2001Revenue59942000
2002Revenue61855000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.2% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.0%19.6%11.3%2.9%-5.4%199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year18.9%
1995Year over year14.7%
1996Year over year15.5%
1997Year over year23%
1998Year over year25.7%
1999Year over year24.4%
2000Year over year-3.1%
2001Year over year12.2%
2002Year over year3.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.5% 2002
Net margin 2.8% 2002
Free cash flow margin 8.5% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.3%21.4%12.6%3.7%-5.1%199319982002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Operating margin4.8%
1994Operating margin8.2%
1995Operating margin8.4%
1996Operating margin9.3%
1997Operating margin18.4%
1998Operating margin24.3%
1999Operating margin27.9%
2000Operating margin7.4%
2001Operating margin3.4%
2002Operating margin3.5%
1993Net margin3.4%
1994Net margin5.5%
1995Net margin7%
1996Net margin7.6%
1997Net margin12.9%
1998Net margin16.2%
1999Net margin18.5%
2000Net margin6.2%
2001Net margin3.1%
2002Net margin2.8%
1993Free cash flow margin6.5%
1994Free cash flow margin13.1%
1995Free cash flow margin10.3%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin-2.7%
1999Free cash flow margin27.4%
2000Free cash flow margin9.3%
2001Free cash flow margin8.5%
2002Free cash flow margin8.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 8M 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.3M14.5M9.6M4.8M0.0199319982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow1977049
1994Operating cash flow4167863
1995Operating cash flow3448715
1996Operating cash flow3643000
1997Operating cash flow8686000
1998Operating cash flow12297000
1999Operating cash flow17852000
2000Operating cash flow8809000
2001Operating cash flow7635000
2002Operating cash flow8021000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 5.2M 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.4M11.7M7.0M2.2M-2.5M199319982002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flow1179435
1994Free cash flow2839455
1995Free cash flow2546690
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow-1192000
1999Free cash flow15108000
2000Free cash flow4952000
2001Free cash flow5115000
2002Free cash flow5239000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.8× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.63×1.22×0.82×0.41×0.00×1993-12-3119982002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.38×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.8×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 620,053
Exact value

Exact value: 620053 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 620053 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1977049 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1977049 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 797,614
Exact value

Exact value: 797614 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 797614 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Calculation and evidence

1977049 − 797614 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1179435 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1194451 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1194451 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4167863 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 4167863 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1328408 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1328408 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.84 million
Calculation and evidence

4167863 − 1328408 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2839455 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1732743 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1732743 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3448715 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3448715 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 902,025
Exact value

Exact value: 902025 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 902025 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.55 million
Calculation and evidence

3448715 − 902025 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2546690 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2184000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2184000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3643000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3643000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 4.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4535000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4535000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8686000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 8686000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 7.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7194000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 7194000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12297000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 12297000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13489000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 13489000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

12297000 − 13489000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1192000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 10.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10194000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 10194000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17852000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 17852000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2744000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2744000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.11 million
Calculation and evidence

17852000 − 2744000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15108000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3331000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3331000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8809000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8809000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3857000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3857000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.95 million
Calculation and evidence

8809000 − 3857000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1851000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1851000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7635000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 7635000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2520000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2520000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.12 million
Calculation and evidence

7635000 − 2520000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5115000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1757000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1757000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8021000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 8021000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2782000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2782000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.24 million
Calculation and evidence

8021000 − 2782000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5239000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000314436, 314436, edgar:314436