Revenue
16.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16491000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
5.44%
2003-06-30 · %
2.19 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1.62 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
9497000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.4 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
2.35 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
8.69 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
2.88 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
5.81 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 59.94 million
–
Current period
USD 61.86 million
–
61855000 − 59942000 = 1913000 USD
59942000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61855000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
USD 1.76 million
–
1757000 − 1851000 = -94000 USD
1851000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1757000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.64 million
–
Current period
USD 8.02 million
–
8021000 − 7635000 = 386000 USD
7635000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8021000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
USD 2.78 million
–
2782000 − 2520000 = 262000 USD
2520000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2782000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 18204693 | 17323997 Derived | 880696 | 260643 Derived | 620053 | 1179435 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 21640846 | 19865883 Derived | 1774963 | 580512 Derived | 1194451 | 2839455 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 24819365 | 22731220 Derived | 2088145 | 355402 Derived | 1732743 | 2546690 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28659000 | 26004000 Derived | 2655000 | 471000 Derived | 2184000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 35240000 | 28740000 Derived | 6500000 | 1965000 Derived | 4535000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 44293000 | 33518000 Derived | 10775000 | 3581000 Derived | 7194000 | -1192000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 55114000 | 39762000 Derived | 15352000 | 5158000 Derived | 10194000 | 15108000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 53406000 | 49435000 Derived | 3971000 | 640000 Derived | 3331000 | 4952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 59942000 | 57912000 Derived | 2030000 | 179000 Derived | 1851000 | 5115000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 61855000 | 59719000 Derived | 2136000 | 379000 Derived | 1757000 | 5239000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 18204693 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 21640846 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 24819365 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28659000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 35240000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 44293000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 55114000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 53406000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 59942000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 61855000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1977049 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4167863 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3448715 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3643000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8686000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12297000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 17852000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8809000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7635000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 8021000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1179435 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2839455 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2546690 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1192000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 15108000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4952000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5115000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5239000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 620,053 Exact valueExact value: 620053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1977049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 797,614 Exact valueExact value: 797614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence1977049 − 797614 USD Exact free cash flow: 1179435 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1194451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4167863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1328408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence4167863 − 1328408 USD Exact free cash flow: 2839455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1732743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3448715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902,025 Exact valueExact value: 902025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence3448715 − 902025 USD Exact free cash flow: 2546690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.3 million Exact valueExact value: 12297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence12297000 − 13489000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1192000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: 10194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.85 million Exact valueExact value: 17852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.11 million Calculation and evidence17852000 − 2744000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15108000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Calculation and evidence8809000 − 3857000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: 7635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence7635000 − 2520000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence8021000 − 2782000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5239000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000314436, 314436, edgar:314436