Revenue
65.7 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65687000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 1997-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
65.7 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
10.78%
1997-09-30 · %
1.94 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
365 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
1371000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
254 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
11.2 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
9.12 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
4.54 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
4.58 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 242.24 million
–
Current period
USD 246.5 million
–
246496000 − 242238000 = 4258000 USD
242238000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source246496000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 10.37 million
–
10370000 − 1354000 = 9016000 USD
1354000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10370000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.88 million
–
Current period
USD 18.15 million
–
18154000 − 4881000 = 13273000 USD
4881000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18154000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.96 million
–
Current period
USD 3.94 million
–
3940000 − 3955000 = -15000 USD
3955000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3940000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 193626000 | 181526000 Derived | 12100000 | 13063000 Derived | -963000 | -617000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 242238000 | 221501000 Derived | 20737000 | 19383000 Derived | 1354000 | 926000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 246496000 | 219235000 Derived | 27261000 | 16891000 Derived | 10370000 | 14214000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 193626000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 242238000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 246496000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6355000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4881000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 18154000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -617000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 926000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 14214000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 963,000 Exact valueExact value: -963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 617,000 Calculation and evidence6355000 − 6972000 USD Exact free cash flow: -617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 926,000 Calculation and evidence4881000 − 3955000 USD Exact free cash flow: 926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: 10370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: 18154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.21 million Calculation and evidence18154000 − 3940000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14214000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000026994, 26994, edgar:26994
Also known as DATA DOCUMENTS INC