Revenue
3.24 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3244000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-05-17 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.24 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-85.57%
2024 Q3 · %
-916 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-916 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
5498000 USD
1000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.2 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-20.4 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-5.62 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
77 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-5.7 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.54 million
–
Current period
USD 28.27 million
–
28265000 − 43535000 = -15270000 USD
43535000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28265000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 37.34 million
–
-37342000 − -24564000 = -12778000 USD
-24564000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37342000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.04 million
–
-6041000 − -6444000 = 403000 USD
-6444000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6041000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.25 million
–
Current period
USD 135,000
–
135000 − 4250000 = -4115000 USD
4250000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source135000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17199000 | 24529000 Derived | -7330000 | 1381000 Derived | -8711000 | -20860000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 37045000 | 82626000 Derived | -45581000 | 4353000 Derived | -49934000 | -49314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 42618000 | 58426000 Derived | -15808000 | 6102000 Derived | -21910000 | -14602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 53723000 | 75025000 Derived | -21302000 | 3375000 Derived | -24677000 | -29641000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 43535000 | 60651000 Derived | -17116000 | 7448000 Derived | -24564000 | -10694000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 28265000 | 45827000 Derived | -17562000 | 19780000 Derived | -37342000 | -6176000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17199000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 37045000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 42618000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 53723000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 43535000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 28265000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 115.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 26.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -19% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -35.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -42.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -123% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -37.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -50.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -134.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -56.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -132.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -121.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -133.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -55.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -21.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -18232000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -39323000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -7752000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -26048000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -6444000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -6041000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -20860000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -49314000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -14602000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -29641000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -10694000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -6176000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: -8711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: -18232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.86 million Calculation and evidence-18232000 − 2628000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 49.93 million Exact valueExact value: -49934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.32 million Exact valueExact value: -39323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: 9991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.31 million Calculation and evidence-39323000 − 9991000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 21.91 million Exact valueExact value: -21910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: -7752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.6 million Calculation and evidence-7752000 − 6850000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 24.68 million Exact valueExact value: -24677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.05 million Exact valueExact value: -26048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.64 million Calculation and evidence-26048000 − 3593000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29641000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: -24564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.69 million Calculation and evidence-6444000 − 4250000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10694000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 37.34 million Exact valueExact value: -37342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,000 Exact valueExact value: 135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.18 million Calculation and evidence-6041000 − 135000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 1,506 latest values · 1,506 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001838128, 1838128, edgar:1838128
Also known as Indus Holdings, Inc., LOWELL FARMS INC., Lowell Farms Inc.