Revenue
877 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 876773000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.501B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.796B.
877 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.05%
2026 Q2 · %
14.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
3.76 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
345830000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.01 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
26.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.8 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.5 billion
–
2501315000 − 1796161000 = 705154000 USD
1796161000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2501315000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.86 million
–
Current period
USD 16.25 million
–
16246000 − 67856000 = -51610000 USD
67856000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16246000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.35 million
–
Current period
USD 99.41 million
–
99406000 − 70347000 = 29059000 USD
70347000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99406000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.45 million
–
Current period
USD 20.48 million
–
20482000 − 20450000 = 32000 USD
20450000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20482000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1366417000 | 1313632000 Derived | 52785000 | 11521000 Derived | 41264000 | 26978000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1796161000 | 1708979000 Derived | 87182000 | 19326000 Derived | 67856000 | 49897000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2501315000 | 2475909000 Derived | 25406000 | 9160000 Derived | 16246000 | 78924000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1366417000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1796161000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2501315000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 41476000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 70347000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 99406000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 26978000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 49897000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 78924000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 41.26 million Exact valueExact value: 41264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.48 million Exact valueExact value: 41476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.98 million Calculation and evidence41476000 − 14498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 67.86 million Exact valueExact value: 67856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.35 million Exact valueExact value: 70347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.45 million Exact valueExact value: 20450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.9 million Calculation and evidence70347000 − 20450000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49897000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: 16246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.41 million Exact valueExact value: 99406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.48 million Exact valueExact value: 20482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.92 million Calculation and evidence99406000 − 20482000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 614 latest values · 614 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001811935, 1811935, PTRN, edgar:1811935
Also known as Covalent Group, Inc., Pattern Group Inc.