Pattern Group Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.501B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.796B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

877 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.05%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 35536000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 876773000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

14.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 87270000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 72581000 USD Source

Free cash flow

3.76 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 87270000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 72581000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 20196000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9263000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
346 million USD Source
Exact value

345830000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.01 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 639655000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2501315000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1778211000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 773727000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 876773000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

26.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -59059000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 16246000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -12476000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 29213000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 27499000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +39.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.8 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.5 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2501315000 − 1796161000 = 705154000 USD

    1796161000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2501315000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -76.1%

    Prior period

    USD 67.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16246000 − 67856000 = -51610000 USD

    67856000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16246000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +41.3%

    Prior period

    USD 70.35 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 99.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    99406000 − 70347000 = 29059000 USD

    70347000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    99406000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +0.2%

    Prior period

    USD 20.45 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20482000 − 20450000 = 32000 USD

    20450000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20482000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.5 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.48 billion 99% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 25.41 million 1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 9.16 million 0.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 16.25 million 0.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 99.41 million 4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 20.48 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 78.92 million 3.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 96%
  • 2024 95%
  • 2025 99%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311366417000 1313632000 Derived 52785000 11521000 Derived 41264000 26978000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311796161000 1708979000 Derived 87182000 19326000 Derived 67856000 49897000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-312501315000 2475909000 Derived 25406000 9160000 Derived 16246000 78924000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7B2.0B1.4B675.4M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue1366417000
2024Revenue1796161000
2025Revenue2501315000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

39.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%32%21%11%0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year31.5%
2025Year over year39.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 1% 2025
Net margin 0.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 3.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.2%3.9%2.6%1.3%0.0%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin3.9%
2024Operating margin4.9%
2025Operating margin1%
2023Net margin3%
2024Net margin3.8%
2025Net margin0.6%
2023Free cash flow margin2%
2024Free cash flow margin2.8%
2025Free cash flow margin3.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 99.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107.4M80.5M53.7M26.8M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow41476000
2024Operating cash flow70347000
2025Operating cash flow99406000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 78.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85.2M63.9M42.6M21.3M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow26978000
2024Free cash flow49897000
2025Free cash flow78924000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

38.7% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46%35%23%12%0%2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets42.9%
2025Liabilities / assets38.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.34× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.53×1.90×1.26×0.63×0.00×2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.17×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.34×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 41.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41264000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 41264000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41476000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 41476000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14498000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 14498000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.98 million
Calculation and evidence

41476000 − 14498000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26978000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 67.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67856000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 67856000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70347000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 70347000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20450000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 20450000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.9 million
Calculation and evidence

70347000 − 20450000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 49897000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 16.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16246000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 16246000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 99406000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 99406000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20482000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 20482000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.92 million
Calculation and evidence

99406000 − 20482000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 78924000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 614 latest values · 614 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001811935, 1811935, PTRN, edgar:1811935

Also known as Covalent Group, Inc., Pattern Group Inc.