Revenue
688 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 687797 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-07-16 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
688 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-68.31%
2023 Q3 · %
557 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
546528 USD
849933 USD
2382423530 shares
31.88% · 576 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.04 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-4.82 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-380 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
44.4 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.48 million
–
Current period
USD 4.44 million
–
4443036 − 2478736 = 1964300 USD
2478736 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4443036 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.31 million
–
-7313035 − -7020137 = -292898 USD
-7020137 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7313035 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.5 million
–
-2499518 − -2730596 = 231078 USD
-2730596 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2499518 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 194,792
–
Current period
USD 44,418
–
44418 − 194792 = -150374 USD
194792 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44418 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 154002 | 510194 Derived | -356192 | 2051 Derived | -358243 | -296105 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1631653 | 4902688 Derived | -3271035 | -1483366 Derived | -1787669 | -1358034 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 910227 | 3269001 Derived | -2358774 | 766821 Derived | -3125595 | -1429665 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2478736 | 6864525 Derived | -4385789 | 2634348 Derived | -7020137 | -2925388 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 4443036 | 7599500 Derived | -3156464 | 4156571 Derived | -7313035 | -2543936 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 154002 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1631653 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 910227 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2478736 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4443036 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 959.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -44.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 172.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 79.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -231.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -200.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -259.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -176.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -71% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -232.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -109.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -343.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -283.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -164.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -192.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -83.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -157.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -118% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -57.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -265311 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1230347 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1370124 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2730596 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2499518 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -296105 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1358034 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1429665 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2925388 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -2543936 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 745.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 245.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 246.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 237% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 269.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1055133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 358,243 Exact valueExact value: -358243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 265,311 Exact valueExact value: -265311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,794 Exact valueExact value: 30794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296,105 Calculation and evidence-265311 − 30794 USD Exact free cash flow: -296105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1787669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1230347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,687 Exact valueExact value: 127687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence-1230347 − 127687 USD Exact free cash flow: -1358034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3125595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1370124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,541 Exact valueExact value: 59541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-1370124 − 59541 USD Exact free cash flow: -1429665 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: -7020137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2730596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,792 Exact valueExact value: 194792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence-2730596 − 194792 USD Exact free cash flow: -2925388 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: -7313035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2499518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,418 Exact valueExact value: 44418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Calculation and evidence-2499518 − 44418 USD Exact free cash flow: -2543936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 1,194 latest values · 1,194 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001802546, 1802546, KGKG, edgar:1802546
Also known as KONA GOLD BEVERAGE, INC., KONA GOLD BEVERAGE, INC., KONA GOLD SOLUTIONS, INC., Kona Gold Beverage, Inc.