Revenue
0
2019 Q4 ·
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-07-06 to 2026-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0
2019 Q4 ·
-8.87 million
2019 Q4 ·
-8.99 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
43173000 USD
23804981 shares
27.28% · 5.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-44.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 69.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.44 million
–
-43438000 − -69167000 = 25729000 USD
-69167000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43438000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.4 million
–
-38400000 − -20700000 = -17700000 USD
-20700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 165000 | 26866000 Derived | -26701000 | -2862000 Derived | -23839000 | -20494000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 165000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -16,182.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -14,447.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -12,420.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -20155000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -20494000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 12.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: -23839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.16 million Exact valueExact value: -20155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,000 Exact valueExact value: 339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.49 million Calculation and evidence-20155000 − 339000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 69.8 million Exact valueExact value: -69800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.81 million Exact valueExact value: -60811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235,000 Exact valueExact value: 235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.05 million Calculation and evidence-60811000 − 235000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 172 million Exact valueExact value: -172000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.32 million Exact valueExact value: -106319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.35 million Calculation and evidence-106319000 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: -106345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 168.7 million Exact valueExact value: -168700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142.05 million Exact valueExact value: -142052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 190.4 million Exact valueExact value: -190400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.45 million Exact valueExact value: -124451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 69.17 million Exact valueExact value: -69167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.7 million Exact valueExact value: -20700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 43.44 million Exact valueExact value: -43438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.4 million Exact valueExact value: -38400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.6 million Calculation and evidence-38400000 − 200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 1,532 latest values · 1,532 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001754068, 1754068, ALVR, KLRS, edgar:1754068
Also known as ALLOVIR, INC., Allovir, Inc., KALARIS THERAPEUTICS, INC., Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc., ViraCyte, Inc.