Revenue
1.92 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1923686000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.481B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.224B.
1.92 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
77.68%
2026 Q2 · %
869 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
3053306000 USD
3512987000 USD
335291000 shares
-1.03% · -3.49 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.83 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.41 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.53 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.25 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.22 billion
–
Current period
USD 5.48 billion
–
5480717000 − 3224058000 = 2256659000 USD
3224058000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5480717000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.58 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.33 billion
–
3333751000 − 1579776000 = 1753975000 USD
1579776000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3333751000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.1 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.97 billion
–
3971094000 − 2099011000 = 1872083000 USD
2099011000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3971094000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 483363000 | 240918000 Derived | 242445000 | 502440000 Derived | -259995000 | 137631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 994104000 | 799733000 Derived | 194371000 | 75331000 Derived | 119040000 | 195104000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1451086000 | 1513128000 Derived | -62042000 | 63145000 Derived | -125187000 | 219642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2793104000 | 2643088000 Derived | 150016000 | 114570000 Derived | 35446000 | 360461000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2817058000 | 2864849000 Derived | -47791000 | 144955000 Derived | -192746000 | 412111000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1841762000 | 1069351000 Derived | 772411000 | 415700000 Derived | 356711000 | 1057264000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3224058000 | 1313102000 Derived | 1910956000 | 331180000 Derived | 1579776000 | 2094235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 5480717000 | 1328803000 Derived | 4151914000 | 818163000 Derived | 3333751000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 483363000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 994104000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1451086000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2793104000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2817058000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1841762000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3224058000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5480717000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 105.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 46% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 92.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -34.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 75.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 70% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 50.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 41.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 59.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 75.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -53.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 49% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 60.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 28.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 57.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 65% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 139030000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 198462000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 222883000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 361851000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 412773000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1061510000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2099011000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 3971094000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 137631000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 195104000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 219642000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 360461000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 412111000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1057264000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 2094235000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 121.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 107.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 260 million Exact valueExact value: -259995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.03 million Exact valueExact value: 139030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.63 million Calculation and evidence139030000 − 1399000 USD Exact free cash flow: 137631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 119.04 million Exact valueExact value: 119040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.46 million Exact valueExact value: 198462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195.1 million Calculation and evidence198462000 − 3358000 USD Exact free cash flow: 195104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 125.19 million Exact valueExact value: -125187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222.88 million Exact valueExact value: 222883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.64 million Calculation and evidence222883000 − 3241000 USD Exact free cash flow: 219642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 35.45 million Exact valueExact value: 35446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361.85 million Exact valueExact value: 361851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360.46 million Calculation and evidence361851000 − 1390000 USD Exact free cash flow: 360461000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 192.75 million Exact valueExact value: -192746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412.77 million Exact valueExact value: 412773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662,000 Exact valueExact value: 662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412.11 million Calculation and evidence412773000 − 662000 USD Exact free cash flow: 412111000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 356.71 million Exact valueExact value: 356711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 1061510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 billion Calculation and evidence1061510000 − 4246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1057264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.58 billion Exact valueExact value: 1579776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 2099011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 billion Calculation and evidence2099011000 − 4776000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2094235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 3.33 billion Exact valueExact value: 3333751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 billion Exact valueExact value: 3971094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 2,713 latest values · 2,713 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001751008, 1751008, APP, edgar:1751008
Also known as AppLovin Corp, AppLovin Corporation, Applovin Corp