Revenue
10.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10855000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 49.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 49.67M.
10.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-40.15%
2026 Q2 · %
-926 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
13988000 USD
270549931 shares
70.57% · 112 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
46.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-34.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49.67 million
–
Current period
USD 49.9 million
–
49897000 − 49667000 = 230000 USD
49667000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49897000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.74 million
–
-29741000 − -29846000 = 105000 USD
-29846000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29741000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.12 million
–
-14121000 − -21261000 = 7140000 USD
-21261000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14121000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 95226000 | 146568000 Derived | -51342000 | -20661000 Derived | -30681000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 96092000 | 243151000 Derived | -147059000 | -9337000 Derived | -137722000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 74139000 | 126625000 Derived | -52486000 | 6827000 Derived | -59313000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 63155000 | 103767000 Derived | -40612000 | -16816000 Derived | -23796000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 49667000 | 81654000 Derived | -31987000 | -2141000 Derived | -29846000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 49897000 | 70165000 Derived | -20268000 | 9473000 Derived | -29741000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 95226000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 96092000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 74139000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 63155000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 49667000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 49897000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -22.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -53.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -153% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -70.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -64.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -143.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -80% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -52029000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -29559000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5315000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -15386000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -21261000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -14121000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 102.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.98× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.75× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.84× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 30.68 million Exact valueExact value: -30681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.03 million Exact valueExact value: -52029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 137.72 million Exact valueExact value: -137722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.56 million Exact valueExact value: -29559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 59.31 million Exact valueExact value: -59313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 23.8 million Exact valueExact value: -23796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.39 million Exact valueExact value: -15386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 29.85 million Exact valueExact value: -29846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: -21261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 29.74 million Exact valueExact value: -29741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.12 million Exact valueExact value: -14121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 1,742 latest values · 1,742 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001750155, 1750155, edgar:1750155
Also known as Charlotte's Web Holdings, Inc., Charlotte’s Web Holdings, Inc.