Revenue
287 million Unit_Standard_USD_OFJq0lT1lEWauoVXiu1rsQ
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_OFJq0lT1lEWauoVXiu1rsQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 287197000 Unit_Standard_USD_OFJq0lT1lEWauoVXiu1rsQ Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-01-15 to 2022-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
287 million Unit_Standard_USD_OFJq0lT1lEWauoVXiu1rsQ
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_OFJq0lT1lEWauoVXiu1rsQ
10.08%
2021 Q3 · %
219561000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
380208000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
35521594 Unit_Standard_shares_8yi9fkQbrU22xfXEEgUM7g
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 1.11 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 1.15 billion
–
1145275000 − 1108717000 = 36558000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
1108717000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1145275000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 46.14 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 64.88 million
–
64877000 − 46139000 = 18738000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
46139000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64877000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 196.71 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 212 million
–
211997000 − 196713000 = 15284000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
196713000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211997000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 109.1 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 119.15 million
–
119148000 − 109097000 = 10051000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
109097000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119148000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1088875000 | 1061460000 Derived | 27415000 | 11793000 Derived | 15622000 | 47365000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1108717000 | 1037569000 Derived | 71148000 | 25009000 Derived | 46139000 | 87616000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1145275000 | 1047921000 Derived | 97354000 | 32477000 Derived | 64877000 | 92849000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1088875000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1108717000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1145275000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 161850000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 196713000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 211997000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 47365000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 87616000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 92849000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 103.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 15.62 million Exact valueExact value: 15622000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 15622000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 161.85 million Exact valueExact value: 161850000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 161850000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 114.49 million Exact valueExact value: 114485000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 114485000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 47.37 million Calculation and evidence161850000 − 114485000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Exact free cash flow: 47365000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 46.14 million Exact valueExact value: 46139000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 46139000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 196.71 million Exact valueExact value: 196713000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 196713000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 109.1 million Exact valueExact value: 109097000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 109097000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 87.62 million Calculation and evidence196713000 − 109097000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Exact free cash flow: 87616000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 64.88 million Exact valueExact value: 64877000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 64877000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 212 million Exact valueExact value: 211997000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 211997000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 119.15 million Exact valueExact value: 119148000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 119148000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ 92.85 million Calculation and evidence211997000 − 119148000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ Exact free cash flow: 92849000 Unit_Standard_USD_7u6reAr84Ei8-ZmnOOiFDQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 581 latest values · 581 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001735803, 1735803, APR, edgar:1735803
Also known as Apria, Inc., Apria, Inc.