Revenue
51.2 million USD
2020 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51158766 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-04-18 to 2021-07-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4462530 USD
13347027 USD
10809000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-07-13.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.57 million
–
Current period
USD 51.16 million
–
51158766 − 37573992 = 13584774 USD
37573992 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51158766 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.31 million
–
Current period
USD 5.56 million
–
5562761 − 4311547 = 1251214 USD
4311547 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5562761 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.63 million
–
-22632721 − 13291596 = -35924317 USD
13291596 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22632721 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.32 million
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1355101 − 2316967 = -961866 USD
2316967 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1355101 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6978254 | 5407184 Derived | 1571070 | 625493 Derived | 945577 | -4176834 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 12279721 | 10885294 Derived | 1394427 | -1039293 Derived | 2433720 | -730296 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 25339497 | 22652215 Derived | 2687282 | 96351 Derived | 2590931 | -4672061 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 47040704 | 38169248 Derived | 8871456 | 1660027 Derived | 7211429 | -7895282 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 37573992 | 31832664 Derived | 5741328 | 1429781 Derived | 4311547 | 10974629 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 51158766 | 44135291 Derived | 7023475 | 1460714 Derived | 5562761 | -23987822 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6978254 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12279721 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 25339497 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 47040704 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 37573992 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 51158766 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 76% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 106.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 85.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -59.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -46.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2958430 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -663655 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3189701 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2383550 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 13291596 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -22632721 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -4176834 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -730296 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4672061 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -7895282 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 10974629 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -23987822 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 53.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 945,577 Exact valueExact value: 945577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2958430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1218404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Calculation and evidence-2958430 − 1218404 USD Exact free cash flow: -4176834 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2433720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 663,655 Exact valueExact value: -663655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,641 Exact valueExact value: 66641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 730,296 Calculation and evidence-663655 − 66641 USD Exact free cash flow: -730296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2590931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3189701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1482360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Calculation and evidence-3189701 − 1482360 USD Exact free cash flow: -4672061 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7211429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2383550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5511732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.9 million Calculation and evidence-2383550 − 5511732 USD Exact free cash flow: -7895282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4311547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: 13291596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2316967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Calculation and evidence13291596 − 2316967 USD Exact free cash flow: 10974629 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5562761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.63 million Exact valueExact value: -22632721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1355101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.99 million Calculation and evidence-22632721 − 1355101 USD Exact free cash flow: -23987822 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 361 latest values · 361 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001678022, 1678022, NEWA, edgar:1678022
Also known as Newater Technology, Inc.