Revenue
133 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 132981 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-12-31 to 2017-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
95911 USD
23634 USD
10203962 shares
9.34% · 871 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
646 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-370 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 799,695
–
Current period
USD 976,033
–
976033 − 799695 = 176338 USD
799695 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source976033 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 149,649
–
Current period
−USD 131,646
–
-131646 − 149649 = -281295 USD
149649 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-131646 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 225,793
–
Current period
−USD 174,337
–
-174337 − 225793 = -400130 USD
225793 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-174337 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 295760 | 308940 Derived | -13180 | 142 Derived | -13322 | -37169 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 799695 | 587859 Derived | 211836 | 62187 Derived | 149649 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 976033 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -131646 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 295760 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 799695 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 976033 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 170.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -17669 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 225793 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -174337 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -37169 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.19× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 13,322 Exact valueExact value: -13322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,669 Exact valueExact value: -17669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,500 Exact valueExact value: 19500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,169 Calculation and evidence-17669 − 19500 USD Exact free cash flow: -37169 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 149,649 Exact valueExact value: 149649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,793 Exact valueExact value: 225793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 131,646 Exact valueExact value: -131646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,337 Exact valueExact value: -174337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 571 latest values · 571 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001651716, 1651716, edgar:1651716, hdvw
Also known as HD View 360 Inc.