Revenue
155 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 155317000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-06-14 to 2016-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
155 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
16.41%
2016 Q2 · %
15.9 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
7.43 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
228841000 USD
1165386000 USD
73322556 shares
-2.85% · -2.15 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
740 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
143 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
28.6 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 844.57 million
–
Current period
USD 954.04 million
–
954040000 − 844566000 = 109474000 USD
844566000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source954040000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.26 million
–
Current period
USD 143.89 million
–
143886000 − 80261000 = 63625000 USD
80261000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143886000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 121.31 million
–
Current period
USD 175.89 million
–
175894000 − 121314000 = 54580000 USD
121314000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source175894000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.95 million
–
Current period
USD 26.33 million
–
26325000 − 17950000 = 8375000 USD
17950000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26325000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 391021000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10303000 | 3016000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 523668000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13643000 | 10308000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 729788000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2525000 | -17308000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 844566000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 80261000 | 103364000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 954040000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 143886000 | 149569000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 391021000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 523668000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 729788000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 844566000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 954040000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 33.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 9292000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 24637000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2158000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 121314000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 175894000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 3016000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 10308000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -17308000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 103364000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 149569000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 109.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence9292000 − 6276000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 13.64 million Exact valueExact value: 13643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.64 million Exact valueExact value: 24637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.33 million Exact valueExact value: 14329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.31 million Calculation and evidence24637000 − 14329000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: 15150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.31 million Calculation and evidence-2158000 − 15150000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 80.26 million Exact valueExact value: 80261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.31 million Exact valueExact value: 121314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: 17950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.36 million Calculation and evidence121314000 − 17950000 USD Exact free cash flow: 103364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 143.89 million Exact valueExact value: 143886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.89 million Exact valueExact value: 175894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.33 million Exact valueExact value: 26325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.57 million Calculation and evidence175894000 − 26325000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,592 latest values · 1,592 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001566897, 1566897, edgar:1566897
Also known as Diamond Resorts International, Inc.