Revenue
29.9 million USD
2011-10-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29864000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-04 to 2016-09-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29.9 million USD
2011-10-29 · USD
108256000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.6 million USD
2015-08-02 – 2016-07-30
33.8 million USD
2015-08-02 – 2016-07-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-09-13.
Financial data available through: 2016-01-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.23 million
–
Current period
USD 22.47 million
–
22472000 − 21226000 = 1246000 USD
21226000 USD · 2014-02-02 – 2015-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22472000 USD · 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.5 million
–
Current period
USD 35.76 million
–
35761000 − 28499000 = 7262000 USD
28499000 USD · 2014-02-02 – 2015-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35761000 USD · 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | 86555000 | 31680000 Derived | 54875000 | 23319000 Derived | 31556000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30 | 92555000 | 32325000 Derived | 60230000 | 20076000 Derived | 40154000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29 | 119627000 | 30980000 Derived | 88647000 | 65987000 Derived | 22660000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 86555000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 92555000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 119627000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 63.4% |
|
| 2010-01-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 36.5% |
|
| 2010-01-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 44769000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 67339000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 24219000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | USD 31.56 million Exact valueExact value: 31556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.77 million Exact valueExact value: 44769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30 | USD 40.15 million Exact valueExact value: 40154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.34 million Exact valueExact value: 67339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-30 | USD 40.15 million Exact valueExact value: 40154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.34 million Exact valueExact value: 67339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29 | USD 22.66 million Exact valueExact value: 22660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.22 million Exact valueExact value: 24219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-01-31 – 2011-01-29 | USD 22.66 million Exact valueExact value: 22660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.22 million Exact valueExact value: 24219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28 | USD 22.99 million Exact valueExact value: 22989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.57 million Exact valueExact value: 26571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02 | USD 22.53 million Exact valueExact value: 22529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.89 million Exact valueExact value: 34889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-03 – 2014-02-01 | USD 34.02 million Exact valueExact value: 34015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.16 million Exact valueExact value: 31164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-02 – 2015-01-31 | USD 21.23 million Exact valueExact value: 21226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.5 million Exact valueExact value: 28499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-30 | USD 22.47 million Exact valueExact value: 22472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.76 million Exact valueExact value: 35761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 588 latest values · 588 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001497188, 1497188, edgar:1497188
Also known as Toys R Us Property Co II, LLC, Toys R Us Property Co II, LLC