Revenue
3.24 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-10-07 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.24 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
-46.86%
2017 Q4 · %
1.17 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
357 thousand iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
4914000 iso4217-usd
0 iso4217-usd
20152029 xbrli-shares
0.25% · 50.8 thousand xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 20.11 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 13.54 million
–
13540000 − 20112000 = -6572000 iso4217-usd
20112000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13540000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 4.48 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 2.04 million
–
2037000 − 4476000 = -2439000 iso4217-usd
4476000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2037000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 329,000
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 1.22 million
–
1220000 − 329000 = 891000 iso4217-usd
329000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1220000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 29783000 | 42803000 Derived | -13020000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9824000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 20112000 | 32755000 Derived | -12643000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 13540000 | 20797000 Derived | -7257000 | -2156000 Derived | -5101000 | 817000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 29783000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 20112000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 13540000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -32.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -32.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -43.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -62.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -53.6% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -33% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7416000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 4476000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2037000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -9824000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 4147000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 817000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.23× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.12× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −iso4217-usd 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: -7416000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2408000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 9.82 million Calculation and evidence-7416000 − 2408000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -9824000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | iso4217-usd 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4476000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 329,000 Exact valueExact value: 329000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 4.15 million Calculation and evidence4476000 − 329000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 4147000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5101000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2037000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1220000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 817,000 Calculation and evidence2037000 − 1220000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 817000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 3,152 latest values · 3,153 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001473597, 1473597, edgar:1473597, stri
Also known as STR HOLDINGS, INC., STR Holdings (New) LLC, STR Holdings, Inc.