Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-17 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-84.1 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-84.1 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
1485617 USD
336738361 shares
18.91% · 53.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.31 million
–
-2307639 − -2863324 = 555685 USD
-2863324 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2307639 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.82 million
–
-1818976 − -1848892 = 29916 USD
-1848892 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1818976 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80,265
–
Current period
USD 52,862
–
52862 − 80265 = -27403 USD
80265 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52862 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 48396 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1482049 | -1062939 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 85748 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1253704 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5122 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -900415 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -744851 | -572800 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 48396 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 85748 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5122 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 77.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -94% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -3,062.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,462.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -17,579.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2,196.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1062939 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -650414 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -142491 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -572800 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1062939 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -572800 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 856.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,764.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 691.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 99.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1482049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1062939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1062939 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1062939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1253704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 650,414 Exact valueExact value: -650414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 900,415 Exact valueExact value: -900415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,491 Exact valueExact value: -142491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 744,851 Exact valueExact value: -744851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 572,800 Exact valueExact value: -572800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 572,800 Calculation and evidence-572800 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -572800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1844982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1352902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6268939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1114230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1114230 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1114230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2863324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1848892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,265 Exact valueExact value: 80265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence-1848892 − 80265 USD Exact free cash flow: -1929157 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2307639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1818976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,862 Exact valueExact value: 52862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence-1818976 − 52862 USD Exact free cash flow: -1871838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 2,621 latest values · 2,607 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001375195, 1375195, CRTG, TDCP, crtg, edgar:1375195
Also known as 3DICON CORP, CORETEC GROUP INC., THE CORETEC GROUP INC.