Revenue
40.8 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-09-15 to 2019-03-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
40.8 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
15.26%
2018 Q4 · %
-5.72 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
-5.77 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
16367000 Unit12
34527000 Unit1
0.00% · 1 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.3 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 118.51 million
–
Current period
Unit12 142.82 million
–
142824000 − 118514000 = 24310000 Unit12
118514000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source142824000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 5.22 million
–
Current period
Unit12 7.3 million
–
7304000 − -5223000 = 12527000 Unit12
-5223000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7304000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 2.01 million
–
Current period
Unit12 242,000
–
242000 − 2008000 = -1766000 Unit12
2008000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source242000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 118514000 | 120503000 Derived | -1989000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7231000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 142824000 | 132971000 Derived | 9853000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7062000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 118514000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 142824000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5223000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7304000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -7231000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 7062000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: -13271000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.4 million Calculation and evidence-13271000 − 128000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -13399000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: -13601000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 528,000 Exact valueExact value: 528000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.13 million Calculation and evidence-13601000 − 528000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -14129000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3155000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.28 million Calculation and evidence-3155000 − 1123000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -4278000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: -10979000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 927,000 Exact valueExact value: 927000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.91 million Calculation and evidence-10979000 − 927000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -11906000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: -6238000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1350000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 7.59 million Calculation and evidence-6238000 − 1350000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -7588000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5223000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2008000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 7.23 million Calculation and evidence-5223000 − 2008000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -7231000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: 7304000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 242,000 Exact valueExact value: 242000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.06 million Calculation and evidence7304000 − 242000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 7062000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 2,505 latest values · 2,505 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001360886, 1360886, edgar:1360886
Also known as OSIRIS THERAPEUTICS, INC.