Revenue
1.35 million CAD
2023 Q4 · CAD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about CAD 4.658M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about CAD 3.484M.
1.35 million CAD
2023 Q4 · CAD
-7.04%
2023 Q4 · %
248 thousand CAD
2023 Q4 · CAD
-95.3 thousand CAD
2023 Q4 · CAD
1132392 CAD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-17.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CAD 3.48 million
–
Current period
CAD 4.66 million
–
4658395 − 3484247 = 1174148 CAD
3484247 CAD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4658395 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 660,403
–
Current period
CAD 1 million
–
1004615 − 660403 = 344212 CAD
660403 CAD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1004615 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 1.02 million
–
Current period
CAD 181,094
–
181094 − 1021571 = -840477 CAD
1021571 CAD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source181094 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 33030 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1173966 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 122808 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1339512 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1768374 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1631177 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3484247 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -361168 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4658395 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 823521 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CAD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 33030 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 122808 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1768374 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3484247 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4658395 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 271.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1,340% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 97% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3,554.2% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,090.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -92.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1223396 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1234154 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -437832 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 660403 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1004615 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1339512 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1631177 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -361168 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 823521 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 262.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1484577 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 30,846 Exact valueExact value: 30846 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence-1484577 − 30846 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1515423 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2064090 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 6,340 Exact valueExact value: 6340 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2064090 − 6340 CAD Exact free cash flow: -2070430 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −CAD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297576 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1040775 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3,784 Exact valueExact value: 3784 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-1040775 − 3784 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1044559 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −CAD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3458141 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1410890 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1410890 − 5000 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1415890 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −CAD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1916252 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 686,407 Exact valueExact value: -686407 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −CAD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1173966 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1223396 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1234154 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 105,358 Exact valueExact value: 105358 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1234154 − 105358 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1339512 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 437,832 Exact valueExact value: -437832 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1193345 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-437832 − 1193345 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1631177 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 660,403 Exact valueExact value: 660403 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1021571 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 361,168 Calculation and evidence660403 − 1021571 CAD Exact free cash flow: -361168 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1004615 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 181,094 Exact valueExact value: 181094 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 823,521 Calculation and evidence1004615 − 181094 CAD Exact free cash flow: 823521 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
213 filings · 605 latest values · 605 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001355736, 1355736, AVCRF, edgar:1355736, vanc
Also known as ALDA Pharmaceuticals Corp., AVRICORE HEALTH INC., Avricore Health Inc., NUVA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Vanc Pharmaceuticals Inc.