Revenue
51.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51117000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 156.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 125.3M.
51.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
50.78%
2026 Q2 · %
42.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
23.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
113300000 USD
0 USD
37100000 shares
0.82% · 300 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
180 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
83 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
119 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
76.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
42.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 125.29 million
–
Current period
USD 156.36 million
–
156357000 − 125290000 = 31067000 USD
125290000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156357000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.99 million
–
Current period
USD 70.2 million
–
70203000 − 62986000 = 7217000 USD
62986000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70203000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.93 million
–
Current period
USD 100.14 million
–
100140000 − 73933000 = 26207000 USD
73933000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100140000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.4 million
–
Current period
USD 58.61 million
–
58611000 − 26404000 = 32207000 USD
26404000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58611000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 768709000 | 5411387000 Derived | -4642678000 | -945133000 Derived | -3697545000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 357299000 | 317668000 Derived | 39631000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 349395000 | 359770000 Derived | -10375000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 266845000 | 713612000 Derived | -446767000 | 2538000 Derived | -449305000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 114976000 | 388483000 Derived | -273507000 | 3846000 Derived | -277353000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 168882000 | 54795000 Derived | 114087000 | -2651000 Derived | 116738000 | 98677000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 254258000 | 78807000 Derived | 175451000 | -66717000 Derived | 242168000 | 120611000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 148641000 | 84463000 Derived | 64178000 | 3321000 Derived | 60857000 | 89203000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 125290000 | 92064000 Derived | 33226000 | -29760000 Derived | 62986000 | 47529000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 156357000 | 95407000 Derived | 60950000 | -9253000 Derived | 70203000 | 41529000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 768709000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 357299000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 349395000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 266845000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 114976000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 168882000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 254258000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 148641000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 125290000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 156357000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 46.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -41.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 24.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -604% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -167.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -237.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 67.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 69% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 43.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 39% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -481% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -168.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -241.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 69.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 95.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 40.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 50.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 44.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 58.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 47.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 60% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 26.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 373537000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 181179000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 145514000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 121324000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 36162000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 110260000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 164696000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 115578000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 73933000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 100140000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 98677000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 120611000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 89203000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 47529000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 41529000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 140.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 30.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 20.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.63× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.7 billion Exact valueExact value: -3697545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 373.54 million Exact valueExact value: 373537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 181.18 million Exact valueExact value: 181179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 145.51 million Exact valueExact value: 145514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 449.31 million Exact valueExact value: -449305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.32 million Exact valueExact value: 121324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 277.35 million Exact valueExact value: -277353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.16 million Exact valueExact value: 36162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 116.74 million Exact valueExact value: 116738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.26 million Exact valueExact value: 110260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.68 million Calculation and evidence110260000 − 11583000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 242.17 million Exact valueExact value: 242168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.7 million Exact valueExact value: 164696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.09 million Exact valueExact value: 44085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.61 million Calculation and evidence164696000 − 44085000 USD Exact free cash flow: 120611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 60.86 million Exact valueExact value: 60857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.58 million Exact valueExact value: 115578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.38 million Exact valueExact value: 26375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.2 million Calculation and evidence115578000 − 26375000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 62.99 million Exact valueExact value: 62986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.93 million Exact valueExact value: 73933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.4 million Exact valueExact value: 26404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.53 million Calculation and evidence73933000 − 26404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 70.2 million Exact valueExact value: 70203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.14 million Exact valueExact value: 100140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.61 million Exact valueExact value: 58611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.53 million Calculation and evidence100140000 − 58611000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 7,519 latest values · 7,509 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001349436, 1349436, SD, edgar:1349436
Also known as RIATA ENERGY INC, SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC, SANDRIDGE ENERGY, INC.