Revenue
42.4 million USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42391000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-08-26 to 2016-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
103254000 USD
5764000 USD
29232622 shares
10.05% · 2.67 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
168 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-20.3 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
9.45 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.25 million
–
Current period
USD 164.46 million
–
164459000 − 141254000 = 23205000 USD
141254000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source164459000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.85 million
–
-15853000 − -10977000 = -4876000 USD
-10977000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15853000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 20 million
–
-19999000 − -9421000 = -10578000 USD
-9421000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19999000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.23 million
–
Current period
USD 7.09 million
–
7089000 − 11229000 = -4140000 USD
11229000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7089000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 77975000 | 74995000 Derived | 2980000 | 4808000 Derived | -1828000 | -6851000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 90918000 | 92192000 Derived | -1274000 | 8427000 Derived | -9701000 | -9608000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 111594000 | 113918000 Derived | -2324000 | 25611000 Derived | -27935000 | -9733000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 141254000 | 151967000 Derived | -10713000 | 264000 Derived | -10977000 | -20650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 164459000 | 186928000 Derived | -22469000 | -6616000 Derived | -15853000 | -27088000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 77975000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 90918000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 111594000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 141254000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 164459000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -16.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2693000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4363000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -5976000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -9421000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -19999000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -6851000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -9608000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -9733000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -20650000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -27088000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 94.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.85 million Calculation and evidence-2693000 − 4158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: -9701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.61 million Calculation and evidence-4363000 − 5245000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9608000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 27.94 million Exact valueExact value: -27935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: -5976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.73 million Calculation and evidence-5976000 − 3757000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: -10977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: -9421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: 11229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.65 million Calculation and evidence-9421000 − 11229000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.85 million Exact valueExact value: -15853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20 million Exact valueExact value: -19999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.09 million Calculation and evidence-19999000 − 7089000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 1,359 latest values · 1,359 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001348324, 1348324, edgar:1348324
Also known as LDR HOLDING CORP