Revenue
1.03 billion USD
2007-12-31 · USD
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-15 to 2008-02-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.03 billion USD
2007-12-31 · USD
11.58%
2007-12-31 · %
128 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
84 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
119900000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.91 billion USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
117 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
324 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
115 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
209 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-02-28.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.6 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.91 billion
–
3912500000 − 3602600000 = 309900000 USD
3602600000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3912500000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88.3 million
–
Current period
USD 117.1 million
–
117100000 − 88300000 = 28800000 USD
88300000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source117100000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 285.1 million
–
Current period
USD 323.8 million
–
323800000 − 285100000 = 38700000 USD
285100000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source323800000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 93.4 million
–
Current period
USD 114.6 million
–
114600000 − 93400000 = 21200000 USD
93400000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114600000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3033300000 | 2884100000 Derived | 149200000 | 305100000 Derived | -155900000 | 145300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3312400000 | 2968100000 Derived | 344300000 | 305500000 Derived | 38800000 | 127200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3602600000 | 3169600000 Derived | 433000000 | 344700000 Derived | 88300000 | 191700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 3912500000 | 3436300000 Derived | 476200000 | 359100000 Derived | 117100000 | 209200000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3033300000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3312400000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3602600000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3912500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 237100000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 201800000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 285100000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 323800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 145300000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 127200000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 191700000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 209200000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 155.9 million Exact valueExact value: -155900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237.1 million Exact valueExact value: 237100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.8 million Exact valueExact value: 91800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.3 million Calculation and evidence237100000 − 91800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 38.8 million Exact valueExact value: 38800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.8 million Exact valueExact value: 201800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.6 million Exact valueExact value: 74600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.2 million Calculation and evidence201800000 − 74600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 127200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 88.3 million Exact valueExact value: 88300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285.1 million Exact valueExact value: 285100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.4 million Exact valueExact value: 93400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.7 million Calculation and evidence285100000 − 93400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 191700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 117.1 million Exact valueExact value: 117100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323.8 million Exact valueExact value: 323800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.6 million Exact valueExact value: 114600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.2 million Calculation and evidence323800000 − 114600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 209200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001298339, 1298339, edgar:1298339