Revenue
1.44 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1437000 USD Source
99 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-12 to 2018-12-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.44 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-54.84%
2018 Q3 · %
-342 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-383 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
159000 USD
216000 USD
214379339 shares
-47.09% · -191 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.8 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-2.79 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-07.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 59.11 million
–
Current period
USD 34.52 million
–
34520000 − 59110000 = -24590000 USD
59110000 USD · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34520000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.76 million
–
-1758000 − -11029000 = 9271000 USD
-11029000 USD · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1758000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 93,000
–
Current period
USD 29,000
–
29000 − 93000 = -64000 USD
93000 USD · 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 952839 | 3203855 Derived | -2251016 | 1649390 Derived | -3900406 | -1323855 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2812210 | 8194949 Derived | -5382739 | 1021889 Derived | -6404628 | -1149676 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 17089549 | 19898006 Derived | -2808457 | -1578810 Derived | -1229647 | -3065200 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 51408000 | 57748000 Derived | -6340000 | 18012000 Derived | -24352000 | 2669000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 76228000 | 94872000 Derived | -18644000 | 151000 Derived | -18795000 | -10980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | 73751000 | 92268000 Derived | -18517000 | 278000 Derived | -18795000 | -10826000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 74108000 | 100054000 Derived | -25946000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2044000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-31 | 59110000 | 71627000 Derived | -12517000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11122000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 34520000 | 50943000 Derived | -16423000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1787000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 952839 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2812210 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 17089549 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 51408000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 74108000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 59110000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 34520000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 195.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 507.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 200.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -41.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -236.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -191.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -35% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -409.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -227.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -138.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -40.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1142543 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1068532 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2975942 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2793000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1829000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -11029000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1758000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1323855 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1149676 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3065200 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2669000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2044000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -11122000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1787000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 179.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 102.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 104.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 129.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 332.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2,201 Exact valueExact value: 2201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,765 Exact valueExact value: 40765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,009 Exact valueExact value: 47009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,244 Calculation and evidence40765 − 47009 USD Exact free cash flow: -6244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3900406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1142543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,312 Exact valueExact value: 181312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-1142543 − 181312 USD Exact free cash flow: -1323855 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: -6404628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1068532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,144 Exact valueExact value: 81144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1068532 − 81144 USD Exact free cash flow: -1149676 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1229647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2975942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,258 Exact valueExact value: 89258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence-2975942 − 89258 USD Exact free cash flow: -3065200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 24.35 million Exact valueExact value: -24352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,000 Exact valueExact value: 124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence2793000 − 124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: -18795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 561,000 Exact valueExact value: 561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.98 million Calculation and evidence-10419000 − 561000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: -18795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,000 Exact valueExact value: 407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.83 million Calculation and evidence-10419000 − 407000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,000 Exact valueExact value: 215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-1829000 − 215000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-02 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: -11029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: 93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.12 million Calculation and evidence-11029000 − 93000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1758000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 4,714 latest values · 4,714 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001128725, 1128725, ICLD, edgar:1128725
Also known as GENESIS GROUP HOLDINGS INC, GENESIS REALTY GROUP INC, Genesis Group Holdings Inc, I REALTYAUCTION COM INC, INTERCLOUD SYSTEMS, INC.