INTERCELL USA, INC.

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-24 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.84 million USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-351.41%

2008-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -6480000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1844000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-4.75 million USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4752000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.34 million USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4752000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 586000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.82 million USD Source
Exact value

9822000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

10.9 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2868000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2953000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 10667000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7410000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1844000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Net income

-25.5 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6784000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6087000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -28274000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -22092000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6465000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-22.2 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17618000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10126000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21612000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17618000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27554000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21612000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4752000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.53 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1168000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 555000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1320000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1168000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1495000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1320000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 586000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-23.7 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17618000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10126000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21612000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17618000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27554000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21612000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4752000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1168000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 555000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1320000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1168000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1495000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1320000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 586000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +623.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.48 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10667000 − 1475000 = 9192000 USD

    1475000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10667000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.51 million

    Prior period

    −USD 31.79 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 28.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -28274000 − -31785000 = 3511000 USD

    -31785000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -28274000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.31 million

    Prior period

    −USD 28.87 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27554000 − -28866000 = 1312000 USD

    -28866000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27554000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -57.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1495000 − 3501000 = -2006000 USD

    3501000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1495000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.67 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 39.78 million 373% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 29.11 million −273% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 836,000 −7.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 28.27 million −265% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 27.55 million −258% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.5 million 14% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 29.05 million −272% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,042% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 749% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 857% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,298% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 373% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311601037 16679821 Derived -15078784 -376774 Derived -14702010 -14764094 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312345000 17555000 Derived -15210000 -130000 Derived -15080000 -18576000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312371000 20309000 Derived -17938000 92000 Derived -18030000 -15643000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311475000 33898000 Derived -32423000 -638000 Derived -31785000 -32367000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3110667000 39777000 Derived -29110000 -836000 Derived -28274000 -29049000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.7M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.5M8.6M5.8M2.9M0.020032004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue1601037
2004Revenue2345000
2005Revenue2371000
2006Revenue1475000
2007Revenue10667000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

623.2% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.676%484%293%101%-91%20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year46.5%
2005Year over year1.1%
2006Year over year-37.8%
2007Year over year623.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -272.9% 2007
Net margin -265.1% 2007
Free cash flow margin -272.3% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.176%-462%-1,099%-1,737%-2,374%20032004200520062007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-941.8%
2004Operating margin-648.6%
2005Operating margin-756.6%
2006Operating margin-2,198.2%
2007Operating margin-272.9%
2003Net margin-918.3%
2004Net margin-643.1%
2005Net margin-760.4%
2006Net margin-2,154.9%
2007Net margin-265.1%
2003Free cash flow margin-922.2%
2004Free cash flow margin-792.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-659.8%
2006Free cash flow margin-2,194.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-272.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -27.6M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M-6.1M-14.4M-22.8M-31.2M20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-13499416
2004Operating cash flow-13501000
2005Operating cash flow-14304000
2006Operating cash flow-28866000
2007Operating cash flow-27554000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -29M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M-6.8M-16.2M-25.6M-35.0M20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flow-14764094
2004Free cash flow-18576000
2005Free cash flow-15643000
2006Free cash flow-32367000
2007Free cash flow-29049000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

34.4% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%54%36%18%0%2003-12-312004200520062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Liabilities / assets26.3%
2005Liabilities / assets67.2%
2006Liabilities / assets39.2%
2007Liabilities / assets34.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.06× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.55×4.91×3.27×1.64×0.00×2003-12-312004200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities6.06×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.89×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.06×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 14.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14702010 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -14702010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13499416 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -13499416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1264678 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1264678 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-13499416 − 1264678 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14764094 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 15.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15080000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -15080000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13501000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -13501000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5075000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 5075000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-13501000 − 5075000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18576000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 18.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18030000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -18030000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14304000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -14304000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1339000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1339000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-14304000 − 1339000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15643000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 31.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31785000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -31785000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28866000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -28866000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3501000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3501000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-28866000 − 3501000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32367000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 28.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28274000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -28274000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27554000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -27554000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1495000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1495000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-27554000 − 1495000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29049000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001125001, 1125001, edgar:1125001

Also known as IOMAI CORP